Pets / Allies: Difference between revisions
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Notes | ! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Araqiel]]''' || [[Hellfire Club]] || Seraphim || 20 || 10 || | | '''[[Araqiel]]''' || [[Hellfire Club]] || Seraphim || 20 || 10 || A mysterious Seraphim at the [[Hellfire Club]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Rubber Tigress Pet|Artemis]]''' || [[State Fair]] || Neuter [[Rubber Tigress]] || 10 || 15 || Feed her during the "Poor Kitty" events. Sex and play w/player. | | '''[[Rubber Tigress Pet|Artemis]]''' || [[State Fair]] || Neuter [[Rubber Tigress]] || 10 || 15 || Feed her during the "Poor Kitty" events. Sex and play w/player. | ||
| Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
| '''[[Bianca]]''' || [[Office Den]] || White Wolf || ?? || ?? || | | '''[[Bianca]]''' || [[Office Den]] || White Wolf || ?? || ?? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Blanche (SP)|Blanche]]''' || [[Office Den]] || White Wolf || | | '''[[Blanche (SP)|Blanche]]''' || [[Office Den]] || White Wolf || 15 || 15 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Brutus]]''' || [[Smith Haven Mall]] || Demon Brute || | | '''[[Brutus]]''' || [[Smith Haven Mall]] || Demon Brute || 20 || 10 || To gain this pet player must defeat several [[Demon Brute]]s until one drops a demon tooth and give the tooth to [[Nermine]]. She will help you acquire this pet. Sex and play w/player noninfectious during sex. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Candy]]''' || [[City Hospital]] || [[Raccoon]] || 10 || 15 || Chosen option via [[Doctor Mouse]]. Infectious sex w/player. | | '''[[Candy]]''' || [[City Hospital]] || [[Raccoon]] || 10 || 15 || Chosen option via [[Doctor Mouse]]. Infectious sex w/player. | ||
| Line 52: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Claude]]''' || [[Office Den]] || White Wolf || ?? || ?? || | | '''[[Claude]]''' || [[Office Den]] || White Wolf || ?? || ?? || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Cyn]]''' || || Limbo Fox || 30 || 15 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Gryphoness|Denise]]''' || [[Outside Exploration]]/[[Beach Plaza]] || [[Hermaphrodite Gryphon]] || 10 || 20 || Find her in the city, then again on the beach. Save her from the monsters at the beach, then succeed a Charisma check. Infectious sex w/player. | | '''[[Gryphoness|Denise]]''' || [[Outside Exploration]]/[[Beach Plaza]] || [[Hermaphrodite Gryphon]] || 10 || 20 || Find her in the city, then again on the beach. Save her from the monsters at the beach, then succeed a Charisma check. Infectious sex w/player. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Doctor Mouse]]''' || [[City Hospital]] || Chimera || | | '''[[Doctor Mouse]]''' || [[City Hospital]] || Chimera || 15 || 15 || Former doctor, brainwashed to believe he’s your boyfriend or bodyguard. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Strange Doll|Doll-twin]]''' || [[Mysterious_Shop#Bargain_Bin|Nermine's Bargain Bin]] || Doll || 5 || 15 || Choose to keep the strange doll you randomly pull out of the bargain bin. | | '''[[Strange Doll|Doll-twin]]''' || [[Mysterious_Shop#Bargain_Bin|Nermine's Bargain Bin]] || Doll || 5 || 15 || Choose to keep the strange doll you randomly pull out of the bargain bin. | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| '''[[Fallen King]]''' || [[Void Realm]] || Dark Tyrant || 3 || 50 || The Dark Tyrant from the abyss | | '''[[Fallen King]]''' || [[Void Realm]] || Dark Tyrant || 3 || 50 || The Dark Tyrant from the abyss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Fang]]''' || [[Urban Forest]] || Feral Wolf Male || | | '''[[Fang]]''' || [[Urban Forest]] || Feral Wolf Male || 15 || 15 || An Alpha Wolf or Beta depending on your choices. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Bee Girl|Honey]]''' || [[Park]] || Bee Girl || 5 || 20 || Choose to heal her to have her join you. Sex w/player. | | '''[[Bee Girl|Honey]]''' || [[Park]] || Bee Girl || 5 || 20 || Choose to heal her to have her join you. Sex w/player. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Retriever Girl|Karen]]''' || [[High Rise District]] || [[Retriever]] || 10 || 10 || Rescue her (and yourself) from Rex's control. No sex yet. | | '''[[Retriever Girl|Karen]]''' || [[High Rise District]] || [[Retriever]] || 10 || 10 || Rescue her (and yourself) from Rex's control. No sex yet. | ||
<!-- Can she become an ally? I haven't found her in the game file as a pet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Katherine]]''' || Outside Exploration || German Shepherd Bitch || ?? || ?? || | | '''[[Katherine]]''' || Outside Exploration || German Shepherd Bitch || ?? || ?? ||--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Felinoid Companion|Klauz]]''' || [[Park]] || [[Felinoid]] || 15 || 10 || Unlocked by Nermine's [[Rare Item Quest]]. Free it from the plants. Fight it later. Help it. Infectious w/[[Felinoid]] strain. Sex w/female or herm player. | | '''[[Felinoid Companion|Klauz]]''' || [[Park]] || [[Felinoid]] || 15 || 10 || Unlocked by Nermine's [[Rare Item Quest]]. Free it from the plants. Fight it later. Help it. Infectious w/[[Felinoid]] strain. Sex w/female or herm player. | ||
| Line 89: | Line 90: | ||
| '''[[Segis]]''' || [[Red Light District]] || Anthropomorphic Dragon Android || 10 || 15 || Find an Android roaming the Red Light District collecting samples from the males. Fight and reset him or destroy him at your choice. | | '''[[Segis]]''' || [[Red Light District]] || Anthropomorphic Dragon Android || 10 || 15 || Find an Android roaming the Red Light District collecting samples from the males. Fight and reset him or destroy him at your choice. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Spike]]''' || [[Grey Abbey Library]] || [[Doberman]] || | | '''[[Spike]]''' || [[Grey Abbey Library]] || [[Doberman]] || 15 || 10 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Sturm]]''' || [[Office Den]] || White Wolf || | | '''[[Sturm]]''' || [[Office Den]] || White Wolf || 15 || 15 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Urik]]''' || [[Orc Lair]] || Orc || | | '''[[Urik]]''' || [[Orc Lair]] || Orc || 20 || 10 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Voria]]''' || [[Outside Exploration]] || Carnivorous plant || 10 || 15 || | | '''[[Voria]]''' || [[Outside Exploration]] || Carnivorous plant || 10 || 15 || | ||
| Line 112: | Line 113: | ||
! scope="col" | Dex | ! scope="col" | Dex | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Notes | ! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Argos]]''' || [[The Capitol Building]] || [[Pewter Consort]]|| 15 || 5 || Pewter Consort pet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Exotic Bird|Chirpy]]''' || [[City Zoo]] || Exotic Bird || 5 || 20 || Requires successful charisma check on the "Scared Bird" event. | | '''[[Exotic Bird|Chirpy]]''' || [[City Zoo]] || Exotic Bird || 5 || 20 || Requires successful charisma check on the "Scared Bird" event. | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 23 March 2025
Lost and scattered in the city are several infected creatures which the player can take on as pets. A player is allowed to collect as many of these as they can find, but only one can be active at a time, sometimes known as the companion/ally of the player. If the player has a companion/ally, it has a random chance of attacking enemies while in combat. Pet's have a base 25% chance of attacking each round, further improved by a player's Charisma and some feats. Pets have starting stats that improve as they level up, which they do by participating in combat. They earn their own experience, but cannot become a higher level than the player. They also gain improved Dexterity and damage gradually as they level up. A player gains a little less XP while using a pet. Most pets/allies come with their own endings, or may even have modified endings in combination with certain NPCs or infections. They may also possess special in-game scenes and content under special circumstances.
Notes About Pets/Allies
- Pets/Allies gain levels faster from random encounters and only gain exp if they attack (doesn't need to land the hit)
- Pets/Allies chances of attacking is determine by Player's Charisma Stat
- Pets/Allies only attack on turns the player attacks
Pet / Ally Commands
Pets Commands
The following commands are used to control pets in the game. Pets can also be looked at and a pet's level can be seen by having it joined to you and looking at yourself.
- pet - Shows a list of the pets collected.
- pet <name> - Have the named pet join and fight by your side.
- dismiss - Have your current pet stop helping you.
Ally Commands
The following are the updated commands (please be advised that pets can still be used as an alternative)
- Allies - Shows a list of the pets /allies that has decided to aide you (by updated name if the have them).
- ally <name> - - Make the named ally your active one.
- ally dismiss - Send away your ally (for now).
- ally overview - Display a table with the stats of all currently available allies.
List of Pets / Allies
The following is a list of companions, where they can be found and what needs to be given/done to tame them. The damage and dex listed is their starting level one stats. |-
| Name | Location | Species | Dmg | Dex | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Araqiel | Hellfire Club | Seraphim | 20 | 10 | A mysterious Seraphim at the Hellfire Club |
| Artemis | State Fair | Neuter Rubber Tigress | 10 | 15 | Feed her during the "Poor Kitty" events. Sex and play w/player. |
| Aurora | Capitol Bldg | A Frost Giantess | 20 | 5 | Help her cross a lava moat w/Strength check (auto-success w/medium sledge). |
| Bernard | Office Den | White Wolf | ?? | ?? | |
| Bianca | Office Den | White Wolf | ?? | ?? | |
| Blanche | Office Den | White Wolf | 15 | 15 | |
| Brutus | Smith Haven Mall | Demon Brute | 20 | 10 | To gain this pet player must defeat several Demon Brutes until one drops a demon tooth and give the tooth to Nermine. She will help you acquire this pet. Sex and play w/player noninfectious during sex. |
| Candy | City Hospital | Raccoon | 10 | 15 | Chosen option via Doctor Mouse. Infectious sex w/player. |
| Casper | Office Den | White Wolf | ?? | ?? | |
| Claude | Office Den | White Wolf | ?? | ?? | |
| Cyn | Limbo Fox | 30 | 15 | ||
| Denise | Outside Exploration/Beach Plaza | Hermaphrodite Gryphon | 10 | 20 | Find her in the city, then again on the beach. Save her from the monsters at the beach, then succeed a Charisma check. Infectious sex w/player. |
| Doctor Mouse | City Hospital | Chimera | 15 | 15 | Former doctor, brainwashed to believe he’s your boyfriend or bodyguard. |
| Doll-twin | Nermine's Bargain Bin | Doll | 5 | 15 | Choose to keep the strange doll you randomly pull out of the bargain bin. |
| Ernest | Office Den | White Wolf | ?? | ?? | |
| Fallen King | Void Realm | Dark Tyrant | 3 | 50 | The Dark Tyrant from the abyss |
| Fang | Urban Forest | Feral Wolf Male | 15 | 15 | An Alpha Wolf or Beta depending on your choices. |
| Honey | Park | Bee Girl | 5 | 20 | Choose to heal her to have her join you. Sex w/player. |
| Karen | High Rise District | Retriever | 10 | 10 | Rescue her (and yourself) from Rex's control. No sex yet. |
| Klauz | Park | Felinoid | 15 | 10 | Unlocked by Nermine's Rare Item Quest. Free it from the plants. Fight it later. Help it. Infectious w/Felinoid strain. Sex w/female or herm player. |
| Korvin | Outside Exploration | German Shepherd (SP) | 15 | 10 | Defeat the special german shepherd enough times and choose to recruit him. Noninfectious sex w/player. |
| Liliana | Park | Black Equinoid | 10 | 15 | Gained after joining their tribe at the Equinoid Camp |
| Lumi | Office Den | White Wolf | ?? | ?? | |
| Maeve | Office Den | White Wolf | ?? | ?? | |
| Rachel | Red Light District | Mental Mouse | 10 | 15 | Find the home of the Mental Mice. Having her along restricts the Mental Mice to normal encounter rates. Infectious sex w/player. |
| Ranfer | Urban Forest | Smilodon | 17 | 13 | A Smilodon interested in submissive, smaller partners. |
| Ryousei | Park | Royal Tiger | 15 | 15 | Earn his respect by besting him in battle multiple times. Sex and play w/player noninfectious during sex. |
| Segis | Red Light District | Anthropomorphic Dragon Android | 10 | 15 | Find an Android roaming the Red Light District collecting samples from the males. Fight and reset him or destroy him at your choice. |
| Spike | Grey Abbey Library | Doberman | 15 | 10 | |
| Sturm | Office Den | White Wolf | 15 | 15 | |
| Urik | Orc Lair | Orc | 20 | 10 | |
| Voria | Outside Exploration | Carnivorous plant | 10 | 15 | |
| Wendis | Office Den | White Wolf | ?? | ?? | |
| Xaedihr | Hell Realm Questline | Half-Demon | 15 | 15 | Companion from the hellish trash pile quest line. |
Feral pets can still be used as battle companions, but cannot talk and have no sex options.
| Name | Location | Species | Dmg | Dex | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argos | The Capitol Building | Pewter Consort | 15 | 5 | Pewter Consort pet |
| Chirpy | City Zoo | Exotic Bird | 5 | 20 | Requires successful charisma check on the "Scared Bird" event. |
| Dash | Park | Fennec Fox | 5 | 20 | Feed it once during the "Abandoned Fox" event. |
| Dinah | Outside Exploration | House Cat | 5 | 20 | Give gryphon milk. |
| Hobo | City Hospital | Stray Dog | 10 | 15 | Give food and pass Charisma check. |
| Peppy | Urban Forest | Skunk Kit | 5 | 20 | Have skunk body or use skunk goo to infect oneself. Infectious w/Skunk strain. |
| Snips | Beach Plaza | Crab | 5 | 20 | Give food. |
Temporary companions are only available during specific situations, and cannot be called/dismissed at will. |-
| Name | Location | Species | Dmg | Dex | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ares | Warehouse District | Human | 10 | 15 | Ares, a dog turned human, loaned for walks by Mike. |