Point Man: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Get in there, soak hits, and make mutants sorry they picked a fight with you! | =Point Man= | ||
Get in there, soak hits, and make mutants sorry they picked a fight with you!<br> <br>Role: Classic Tank | |||
Classic Tank | |||
= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[Heavy Shield]] | |Level 10|| [[Heavy Shield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[First In]] | |Level 15|| [[First In]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[Last Out]] | |Level 25|| [[Last Out]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[Never Fall]] | |Level 35|| [[Never Fall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [[Shield Smash]] | |Level 40|| [[Shield Smash]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || [[Never Surrender]] | |Level 45|| [[Never Surrender]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | =Combat Skills= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 2|| [[Health]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 4|| [[Durability]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 7|| [[Speed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Durability]] | |Level 9|| [[Durability]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 12|| [[Front Row]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 14|| [[Avoidance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 16|| [[Endurance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 19|| [[Health]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warded]] || | |Level 21|| [[Front Row]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 23|| [[Rage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 25|| [[Durability]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 28|| [[Bewitched]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30|| [[Reactive]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 32|| [[Taunting Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 34|| [[Front Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 37|| [[Warded]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 39|| [[Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 40|| [[Warded]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 42|| [[Reactive]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 44|| [[Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 49|| [[Rage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 50|| [[Regenerating]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 51|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 53|| [[Speed]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 57|| [[Taunting Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 60|| [[Warded]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | Avoidance | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Bewitched | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Damage | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Durability | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Health | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rage | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Regenerating | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Speed | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warded | ||
| 1 | |||
|}{{:Point Man/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Point Man/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Point Man/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Point Man/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:19, 26 November 2019
Point Man
Get in there, soak hits, and make mutants sorry they picked a fight with you!
Role: Classic Tank
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Heavy Shield |
| Level 15 | First In |
| Level 25 | Last Out |
| Level 35 | Never Fall |
| Level 40 | Shield Smash |
| Level 45 | Never Surrender |
Combat Skills
| Level 2 | Health |
| Level 4 | Durability |
| Level 7 | Speed |
| Level 9 | Durability |
| Level 12 | Front Row |
| Level 14 | Avoidance |
| Level 16 | Endurance |
| Level 19 | Health |
| Level 21 | Front Row |
| Level 23 | Rage |
| Level 25 | Durability |
| Level 28 | Bewitched |
| Level 30 | Reactive |
| Level 32 | Taunting Strikes |
| Level 34 | Front Row |
| Level 37 | Warded |
| Level 39 | Health |
| Level 40 | Warded |
| Level 42 | Reactive |
| Level 44 | Avoidance |
| Level 49 | Rage |
| Level 50 | Regenerating |
| Level 51 | Endurance |
| Level 53 | Speed |
| Level 57 | Taunting Strikes |
| Level 60 | Warded |
| Avoidance | 1 |
| Bewitched | 1 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Durability | 1 |
| Health | 2 |
| Rage | 1 |
| Regenerating | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Warded | 1 |