Explosives Expert: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Explosives Expert= | =Explosives Expert= | ||
Sometimes, the proper answer is explosives. Still, such things cannot just be hurled without care. Precision, expertise, and a steady hand are required if you want to be alive long enough to try it again. I know it looks like anarchist fun when you have a rocket launcher on your shoulder, but there's a lot of thought behind it, like who you're going to explode today. Think on it. | Sometimes, the proper answer is explosives. Still, such things cannot just be hurled without care. Precision, expertise, and a steady hand are required if you want to be alive long enough to try it again. I know it looks like anarchist fun when you have a rocket launcher on your shoulder, but there's a lot of thought behind it, like who you're going to explode today. Think on it.<br> <br>Role: Gear-focused AoE Big Hits | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Level 59|| [[Technical]] | |Level 59|| [[Technical]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{:Explosives Expert/Extra_Notes}} | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Accuracy | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Back Row | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleeding | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Controlled Burst | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Damage | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Durability | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Endurance | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Fast Loading | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Health | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Opportunity | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Overkill | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rage | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Scavenger | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Speed | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Technical | |||
| 3 | |||
|}{{:Explosives Expert/Extra_Notes}} | |||
[{{fullurl:Explosives Expert/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Explosives Expert/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 05:02, 1 November 2018
Explosives Expert
Sometimes, the proper answer is explosives. Still, such things cannot just be hurled without care. Precision, expertise, and a steady hand are required if you want to be alive long enough to try it again. I know it looks like anarchist fun when you have a rocket launcher on your shoulder, but there's a lot of thought behind it, like who you're going to explode today. Think on it.
Role: Gear-focused AoE Big Hits
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Explosive Grip |
| Level 25 | Grenade Toss |
| Level 35 | Rocket Fire |
| Level 45 | Artillery Call |
Combat Skills
| Level 2 | Technical |
| Level 4 | Back Row |
| Level 7 | Damage |
| Level 9 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 12 | Durability |
| Level 14 | Accuracy |
| Level 15 | Scavenger |
| Level 16 | Back Row |
| Level 19 | Damage |
| Level 21 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 23 | Fast Loading |
| Level 25 | Endurance |
| Level 28 | Speed |
| Level 30 | Opportunity |
| Level 32 | Technical |
| Level 34 | Bleeding |
| Level 37 | Damage |
| Level 39 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 42 | Rage |
| Level 44 | Opportunity |
| Level 46 | Fast Loading |
| Level 49 | Overkill |
| Level 52 | Health |
| Level 54 | Durability |
| Level 56 | Endurance |
| Level 59 | Technical |
| Accuracy | 1 |
| Back Row | 2 |
| Bleeding | 1 |
| Controlled Burst | 3 |
| Damage | 3 |
| Durability | 2 |
| Endurance | 2 |
| Fast Loading | 2 |
| Health | 1 |
| Opportunity | 2 |
| Overkill | 1 |
| Rage | 1 |
| Scavenger | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Technical | 3 |