Tail Guard: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Someone has to keep the riffraff out, and that's you. You decide who comes in and who has to stay out. Anyone who disagrees will find a swift trip to the pavement, with you little more than a blur. | =Tail Guard= | ||
Someone has to keep the riffraff out, and that's you. You decide who comes in and who has to stay out. Anyone who disagrees will find a swift trip to the pavement, with you little more than a blur.<br> <br>Role: Cover-based Off-Tank | |||
Cover-based Off-Tank | |||
= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[Talk to the Paw]] | |Level 15|| [[Talk to the Paw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[Bark and Growl]] | |Level 25|| [[Bark and Growl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[Threatening Bite]] | |Level 35|| [[Threatening Bite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || [[On All Fours]] | |Level 45|| [[On All Fours]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Combat Skills= | |||
= | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Avoidance]] || | |Level 2|| [[Avoidance]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 4|| [[Durability]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 7|| [[Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 9|| [[Front Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 12|| [[Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 14|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 15|| [[Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 16|| [[Front Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 19|| [[Regenerating]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 21|| [[Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 23|| [[Durability]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 25|| [[Speed]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 28|| [[Accuracy]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30|| [[Controlled Burst]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 32|| [[Warded]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 34|| [[Endurance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 37|| [[Health]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 39|| [[Controlled Burst]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 42|| [[Front Row]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 44|| [[Regenerating]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 46|| [[Warded]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 49|| [[Avoidance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warded]] || | |Level 52|| [[Damage]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 54|| [[Penetration]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 56|| [[Warded]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 59|| [[Speed]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | Avoidance | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Controlled Burst | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Damage | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Durability | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Endurance | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Health | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Regenerating | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Speed | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warded | ||
| 1 | |||
|}{{:Tail Guard/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Tail Guard/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Tail Guard/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Tail Guard/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:26, 26 November 2019
Tail Guard
Someone has to keep the riffraff out, and that's you. You decide who comes in and who has to stay out. Anyone who disagrees will find a swift trip to the pavement, with you little more than a blur.
Role: Cover-based Off-Tank
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Talk to the Paw |
| Level 25 | Bark and Growl |
| Level 35 | Threatening Bite |
| Level 45 | On All Fours |
Combat Skills
| Level 2 | Avoidance |
| Level 4 | Durability |
| Level 7 | Avoidance |
| Level 9 | Front Row |
| Level 12 | Damage |
| Level 14 | Endurance |
| Level 15 | Health |
| Level 16 | Front Row |
| Level 19 | Regenerating |
| Level 21 | Avoidance |
| Level 23 | Durability |
| Level 25 | Speed |
| Level 28 | Accuracy |
| Level 30 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 32 | Warded |
| Level 34 | Endurance |
| Level 37 | Health |
| Level 39 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 42 | Front Row |
| Level 44 | Regenerating |
| Level 46 | Warded |
| Level 49 | Avoidance |
| Level 52 | Damage |
| Level 54 | Penetration |
| Level 56 | Warded |
| Level 59 | Speed |
| Avoidance | 2 |
| Controlled Burst | 1 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Durability | 1 |
| Endurance | 1 |
| Health | 1 |
| Regenerating | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Warded | 1 |