Explosives Expert: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Sometimes, the proper answer is explosives. Still, such things cannot just be hurled without care. Precision, expertise, and a steady hand are required if you want to be alive long enough to try it again. I know it looks like anarchist fun when you have a rocket launcher on your shoulder, but there's a lot of thought behind it, like who you're going to explode today. Think on it. | =Explosives Expert= | ||
Sometimes, the proper answer is explosives. Still, such things cannot just be hurled without care. Precision, expertise, and a steady hand are required if you want to be alive long enough to try it again. I know it looks like anarchist fun when you have a rocket launcher on your shoulder, but there's a lot of thought behind it, like who you're going to explode today. Think on it.<br> <br>Role: Gear-focused AoE Big Hits | |||
Gear-focused AoE Big Hits | |||
= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[Explosive Grip]] | |Level 15|| [[Explosive Grip]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[Grenade Toss]] | |Level 25|| [[Grenade Toss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[Rocket Fire]] | |Level 35|| [[Rocket Fire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || [[Artillery Call]] | |Level 45|| [[Artillery Call]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | =Combat Skills= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 2|| [[Technical]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 4|| [[Back Row]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 7|| [[Damage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 9|| [[Controlled Burst]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Durability]] | |Level 12|| [[Durability]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 14|| [[Accuracy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 15|| [[Scavenger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 16|| [[Back Row]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 19|| [[Damage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 21|| [[Controlled Burst]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 23|| [[Fast Loading]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 25|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 28|| [[Speed]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30|| [[Opportunity]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 32|| [[Technical]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 34|| [[Bleeding]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 37|| [[Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 39|| [[Controlled Burst]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 42|| [[Rage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 44|| [[Opportunity]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 46|| [[Fast Loading]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 49|| [[Overkill]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 52|| [[Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 54|| [[Durability]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 56|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 59|| [[Technical]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | Back Row | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleeding | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Controlled Burst | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Damage | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Durability | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Endurance | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Fast Loading | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Health | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Opportunity | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Scavenger | ||
|} | | 1 | ||
{{:Explosives Expert/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Explosives Expert/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Explosives Expert/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Explosives Expert/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:08, 26 November 2019
Explosives Expert
Sometimes, the proper answer is explosives. Still, such things cannot just be hurled without care. Precision, expertise, and a steady hand are required if you want to be alive long enough to try it again. I know it looks like anarchist fun when you have a rocket launcher on your shoulder, but there's a lot of thought behind it, like who you're going to explode today. Think on it.
Role: Gear-focused AoE Big Hits
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Explosive Grip |
| Level 25 | Grenade Toss |
| Level 35 | Rocket Fire |
| Level 45 | Artillery Call |
Combat Skills
| Level 2 | Technical |
| Level 4 | Back Row |
| Level 7 | Damage |
| Level 9 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 12 | Durability |
| Level 14 | Accuracy |
| Level 15 | Scavenger |
| Level 16 | Back Row |
| Level 19 | Damage |
| Level 21 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 23 | Fast Loading |
| Level 25 | Endurance |
| Level 28 | Speed |
| Level 30 | Opportunity |
| Level 32 | Technical |
| Level 34 | Bleeding |
| Level 37 | Damage |
| Level 39 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 42 | Rage |
| Level 44 | Opportunity |
| Level 46 | Fast Loading |
| Level 49 | Overkill |
| Level 52 | Health |
| Level 54 | Durability |
| Level 56 | Endurance |
| Level 59 | Technical |
| Back Row | 1 |
| Bleeding | 1 |
| Controlled Burst | 1 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Durability | 1 |
| Endurance | 1 |
| Fast Loading | 1 |
| Health | 1 |
| Opportunity | 1 |
| Scavenger | 1 |