Hedonist: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The party-goer and ever-loving participant in revelries and decadence, the Hedonist is both hearty and quick to react for a good time. With a bit of a masochistic streak, they welcome all comers, but they are swift to reciprocate, not being a stingy lover. | =Hedonist= | ||
The party-goer and ever-loving participant in revelries and decadence, the Hedonist is both hearty and quick to react for a good time. With a bit of a masochistic streak, they welcome all comers, but they are swift to reciprocate, not being a stingy lover.<br> <br>Role: DamageReturn DPS | |||
DamageReturn DPS | |||
= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[Party Life]] | |Level 15|| [[Party Life]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[Bacchanal]] | |Level 25|| [[Bacchanal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[Vile Humour]] | |Level 35|| [[Vile Humour]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || [[Party Never Ends]] | |Level 45|| [[Party Never Ends]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | =Combat Skills= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 2|| [[Endurance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 4|| [[Support]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 7|| [[Health]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 8|| [[Regenerating]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 9|| [[-Avoidance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 10|| [[Taunting Strikes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 12|| [[Reactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warded]] || | |Level 13|| [[Socialite]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 14|| [[-Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 15|| [[Rage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 16|| [[Warded]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 19|| [[-Durability]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 21|| [[Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 22|| [[Front Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 23|| [[Healing]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 25|| [[Reactive]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 26|| [[Taunting Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 28|| [[Bewitched]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30|| [[Lingering Kindness]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 31|| [[Front Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 32|| [[-Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 33|| [[Reactive]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 34|| [[Regenerating]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 35|| [[-Durability]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 36|| [[Warded]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 37|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 39|| [[Support]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 40|| [[-Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 42|| [[Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 44|| [[Taunting Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 45|| [[Rage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 46|| [[Healing]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 49|| [[-Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 50|| [[Scavenger]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 51|| [[Regenerating]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 52|| [[Bewitched]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 54|| [[Reactive]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 55|| [[Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 56|| [[Lingering Kindness]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 59|| [[Front Row]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | Bleeding | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Endurance | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Healing | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Health | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rage | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Reactive | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Regenerating | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warded | ||
|} | | 1 | ||
{{:Hedonist/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Hedonist/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Hedonist/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Hedonist/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:10, 26 November 2019
Hedonist
The party-goer and ever-loving participant in revelries and decadence, the Hedonist is both hearty and quick to react for a good time. With a bit of a masochistic streak, they welcome all comers, but they are swift to reciprocate, not being a stingy lover.
Role: DamageReturn DPS
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Party Life |
| Level 25 | Bacchanal |
| Level 35 | Vile Humour |
| Level 45 | Party Never Ends |
Combat Skills
| Level 2 | Endurance |
| Level 4 | Support |
| Level 7 | Health |
| Level 8 | Regenerating |
| Level 9 | -Avoidance |
| Level 10 | Taunting Strikes |
| Level 12 | Reactive |
| Level 13 | Socialite |
| Level 14 | -Damage |
| Level 15 | Rage |
| Level 16 | Warded |
| Level 19 | -Durability |
| Level 21 | Health |
| Level 22 | Front Row |
| Level 23 | Healing |
| Level 25 | Reactive |
| Level 26 | Taunting Strikes |
| Level 28 | Bewitched |
| Level 30 | Lingering Kindness |
| Level 31 | Front Row |
| Level 32 | -Avoidance |
| Level 33 | Reactive |
| Level 34 | Regenerating |
| Level 35 | -Durability |
| Level 36 | Warded |
| Level 37 | Endurance |
| Level 39 | Support |
| Level 40 | -Avoidance |
| Level 42 | Health |
| Level 44 | Taunting Strikes |
| Level 45 | Rage |
| Level 46 | Healing |
| Level 49 | -Damage |
| Level 50 | Scavenger |
| Level 51 | Regenerating |
| Level 52 | Bewitched |
| Level 54 | Reactive |
| Level 55 | Health |
| Level 56 | Lingering Kindness |
| Level 59 | Front Row |
| Bleeding | 1 |
| Endurance | 1 |
| Healing | 1 |
| Health | 2 |
| Rage | 1 |
| Reactive | 2 |
| Regenerating | 1 |
| Warded | 1 |