Explosives Expert/Extra Notes: Difference between revisions

From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nbanyan (talk | contribs)
Updated to match the current +rpinfo data
Sagesmith (talk | contribs)
Line 15: Line 15:
==Class Combat Skills==
==Class Combat Skills==
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
| [[Back Row]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Bleeding]] || 1
| [[Bleeding]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Controlled Burst]] || 1
| [[Controlled Burst]] || 2
|-
|-
| [[Damage_(Combat_Skill)]] || 1
| [[Damage_(Combat_Skill)]] || 1
Line 36: Line 34:
| [[Scavenger]] || 1
| [[Scavenger]] || 1
|}
|}
==Flags==
==Flags==
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  

Revision as of 15:44, 18 May 2020

Sometimes, the proper answer is explosives. Still, such things cannot just be hurled without care. Precision, expertise, and a steady hand are required if you want to be alive long enough to try it again. I know it looks like anarchist fun when you have a rocket launcher on your shoulder, but there's a lot of thought behind it, like who you're going to explode today. Think on it.

Role

Gear-focused AoE Big Hits

Powers by Level

15 Explosive Grip
25 Grenade Toss
35 Rocket Fire
45 Artillery Call

Class Combat Skills

Bleeding 1
Controlled Burst 2
Damage_(Combat_Skill) 1
Durability 1
Endurance 1
Fast Loading 1
Health 1
Opportunity 1
Scavenger 1

Flags

AoE
Technical
DPS

Purchased in [RSX Solutions]: Training and Procedures or on the web interface for 150,000 Freecreds.