NanoTuner: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Your specialized training allows you to make optimal use of fortifying nanite programs. With practice, you can even gain mastery over a few programs that you can tune on the fly to deflect or augment specific forms of trauma both incoming and outgoing to keep your team operating at optimal efficiency. | =NanoTuner= | ||
Your specialized training allows you to make optimal use of fortifying nanite programs. With practice, you can even gain mastery over a few programs that you can tune on the fly to deflect or augment specific forms of trauma both incoming and outgoing to keep your team operating at optimal efficiency.<br> <br>Role: Technical Buffer | |||
Technical Buffer | |||
= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[Specialized Defenses]] | |Level 15|| [[Specialized Defenses]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[Specialized Offense]] | |Level 25|| [[Specialized Offense]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[Magnified Assault]] | |Level 35|| [[Magnified Assault]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || [[Broad Spectrum Defense]] | |Level 45|| [[Broad Spectrum Defense]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | =Combat Skills= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 2|| [[Accuracy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 4|| [[Support]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 7|| [[Technical]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 9|| [[Endurance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 12|| [[Damage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 14|| [[Support]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 15|| [[Technical]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 16|| [[Lingering Kindness]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 19|| [[Healing]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warded]] || | |Level 21|| [[Support]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 23|| [[Back Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 25|| [[Vibrant Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 28|| [[Fast Loading]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 32|| [[Speed]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 34|| [[Technical]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 37|| [[Lingering Kindness]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 39|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 42|| [[Back Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 44|| [[Bewitched]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 46|| [[Regenerating]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 49|| [[Lingering Kindness]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 52|| [[Fast Loading]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 54|| [[Warded]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 56|| [[Tactician]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 59|| [[Fast Loading]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | Back Row | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Damage | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Endurance | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Fast Loading | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Healing | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Lingering Kindness | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Support | | Support | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| tactician | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Vibrant Strikes | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warded | ||
| 1 | |||
|}{{:NanoTuner/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:NanoTuner/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:NanoTuner/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:NanoTuner/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:16, 26 November 2019
NanoTuner
Your specialized training allows you to make optimal use of fortifying nanite programs. With practice, you can even gain mastery over a few programs that you can tune on the fly to deflect or augment specific forms of trauma both incoming and outgoing to keep your team operating at optimal efficiency.
Role: Technical Buffer
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Specialized Defenses |
| Level 25 | Specialized Offense |
| Level 35 | Magnified Assault |
| Level 45 | Broad Spectrum Defense |
Combat Skills
| Level 2 | Accuracy |
| Level 4 | Support |
| Level 7 | Technical |
| Level 9 | Endurance |
| Level 12 | Damage |
| Level 14 | Support |
| Level 15 | Technical |
| Level 16 | Lingering Kindness |
| Level 19 | Healing |
| Level 21 | Support |
| Level 23 | Back Row |
| Level 25 | Vibrant Strikes |
| Level 28 | Fast Loading |
| Level 30 | Endurance |
| Level 32 | Speed |
| Level 34 | Technical |
| Level 37 | Lingering Kindness |
| Level 39 | Endurance |
| Level 42 | Back Row |
| Level 44 | Bewitched |
| Level 46 | Regenerating |
| Level 49 | Lingering Kindness |
| Level 52 | Fast Loading |
| Level 54 | Warded |
| Level 56 | Tactician |
| Level 59 | Fast Loading |
| Back Row | 1 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Endurance | 1 |
| Fast Loading | 1 |
| Healing | 1 |
| Lingering Kindness | 1 |
| Support | 1 |
| tactician | 1 |
| Vibrant Strikes | 1 |
| Warded | 1 |