Cursed Lover: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Somewhere along the way, you picked up a bit of something... strange. You can bring with your embrace or your bite a strange sensation, an odd feeling, or perhaps, something worse. There also seems to always be something strange happening to you... | =Cursed Lover= | ||
Somewhere along the way, you picked up a bit of something... strange. You can bring with your embrace or your bite a strange sensation, an odd feeling, or perhaps, something worse. There also seems to always be something strange happening to you...<br> <br>Role: Debuffer | |||
= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 15|| [[Baneful Allure]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 25|| [[Strange Aura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 35|| [[Cursed Embrace]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 45|| [[Primal Call]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
= | =Combat Skills= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[ | |Level 2|| [[Speed]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 4|| [[Tactician]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 7|| [[Fast Loading]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 9|| [[Opportunity]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 12|| [[Back Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 14|| [[Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 15|| [[Controlled Burst]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 16|| [[Tactician]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 19|| [[Enduring Malice]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 21|| [[Accuracy]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 23|| [[Bewitched]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 25|| [[Scavenger]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 28|| [[Opportunity]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Level 30|| [[Fast Loading]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Level 32|| [[Controlled Burst]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Level 34|| [[Speed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 37|| [[Durability]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Back Row]] | |Level 39|| [[Back Row]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 42|| [[Accuracy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 44|| [[Tactician]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enduring Malice]] | |Level 46|| [[Enduring Malice]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 49|| [[Bewitched]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Opportunity]] | |Level 52|| [[Opportunity]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 54|| [[Fast Loading]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 56|| [[Scavenger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 59|| [[Speed]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | =Built in Status= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | * InHeat(100% chance of 1 magnitude for 10 rounds) | ||
* StatusBoost(100% chance of 1 magnitude for 10 rounds) | |||
* XPBonus(100% chance of -2 magnitude for 10 rounds) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Accuracy | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Back Row | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Bewitched | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Controlled Burst | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Enduring Malice | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Fast Loading | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Opportunity | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Scavenger | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Speed | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tactician | ||
|} | | 1 | ||
{{:Cursed Lover/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Cursed Lover/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Cursed Lover/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Cursed Lover/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:05, 26 November 2019
Cursed Lover
Somewhere along the way, you picked up a bit of something... strange. You can bring with your embrace or your bite a strange sensation, an odd feeling, or perhaps, something worse. There also seems to always be something strange happening to you...
Role: Debuffer
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Baneful Allure |
| Level 25 | Strange Aura |
| Level 35 | Cursed Embrace |
| Level 45 | Primal Call |
Combat Skills
| Level 2 | Speed |
| Level 4 | Tactician |
| Level 7 | Fast Loading |
| Level 9 | Opportunity |
| Level 12 | Back Row |
| Level 14 | Health |
| Level 15 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 16 | Tactician |
| Level 19 | Enduring Malice |
| Level 21 | Accuracy |
| Level 23 | Bewitched |
| Level 25 | Scavenger |
| Level 28 | Opportunity |
| Level 30 | Fast Loading |
| Level 32 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 34 | Speed |
| Level 37 | Durability |
| Level 39 | Back Row |
| Level 42 | Accuracy |
| Level 44 | Tactician |
| Level 46 | Enduring Malice |
| Level 49 | Bewitched |
| Level 52 | Opportunity |
| Level 54 | Fast Loading |
| Level 56 | Scavenger |
| Level 59 | Speed |
Built in Status
- InHeat(100% chance of 1 magnitude for 10 rounds)
- StatusBoost(100% chance of 1 magnitude for 10 rounds)
- XPBonus(100% chance of -2 magnitude for 10 rounds)
| Accuracy | 1 |
| Back Row | 1 |
| Bewitched | 1 |
| Controlled Burst | 1 |
| Enduring Malice | 1 |
| Fast Loading | 1 |
| Opportunity | 1 |
| Scavenger | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Tactician | 1 |