Wind Blade: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Wind Blade= | =Wind Blade= | ||
The intense speed of the messengers of Love can be harnessed into a volatile fighting class. Ever-swift, their arrows strike like slashing blades and piercing spears in harrowing assaults. | The intense speed of the messengers of Love can be harnessed into a volatile fighting class. Ever-swift, their arrows strike like slashing blades and piercing spears in harrowing assaults.<br> <br>Role: AoE Repeats DPS/Healer | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Level 59|| [[Speed]] | |Level 59|| [[Speed]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{:Wind Blade/Extra_Notes}} | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Endurance | |||
| -3 | |||
|- | |||
| Avoidance | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Controlled Burst | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Damage | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Driven | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Fast Loading | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Flurry | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Healing | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Penetration | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rage | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Reactive | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Speed | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Vibrant Strikes | |||
| 2 | |||
|}{{:Wind Blade/Extra_Notes}} | |||
[{{fullurl:Wind Blade/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Wind Blade/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 06:08, 1 November 2018
Wind Blade
The intense speed of the messengers of Love can be harnessed into a volatile fighting class. Ever-swift, their arrows strike like slashing blades and piercing spears in harrowing assaults.
Role: AoE Repeats DPS/Healer
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Dire Focus |
| Level 25 | Heartfelt Arrows |
| Level 35 | Showering Stars |
| Level 45 | Brilliant Rain |
Combat Skills
| Level 2 | Speed |
| Level 4 | Fast Loading |
| Level 7 | Damage |
| Level 8 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 9 | Avoidance |
| Level 12 | Reactive |
| Level 13 | Flurry |
| Level 14 | -Endurance |
| Level 15 | Rage |
| Level 16 | Penetration |
| Level 19 | Damage |
| Level 21 | Speed |
| Level 23 | Healing |
| Level 25 | Vibrant Strikes |
| Level 28 | Fast Loading |
| Level 30 | Vibrant Strikes |
| Level 31 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 32 | Avoidance |
| Level 33 | Reactive |
| Level 34 | Flurry |
| Level 37 | -Endurance |
| Level 39 | Rage |
| Level 42 | Penetration |
| Level 44 | Speed |
| Level 46 | Healing |
| Level 49 | Driven |
| Level 50 | Fast Loading |
| Level 52 | Avoidance |
| Level 54 | Reactive |
| Level 55 | Flurry |
| Level 56 | -Endurance |
| Level 59 | Speed |
| Endurance | -3 |
| Avoidance | 3 |
| Controlled Burst | 2 |
| Damage | 2 |
| Driven | 1 |
| Fast Loading | 3 |
| Flurry | 3 |
| Healing | 2 |
| Penetration | 2 |
| Rage | 2 |
| Reactive | 3 |
| Speed | 4 |
| Vibrant Strikes | 2 |