Wind Blade: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The intense speed of the messengers of Love can be harnessed into a volatile fighting class. Ever-swift, their arrows strike like slashing blades and piercing spears in harrowing assaults. | =Wind Blade= | ||
The intense speed of the messengers of Love can be harnessed into a volatile fighting class. Ever-swift, their arrows strike like slashing blades and piercing spears in harrowing assaults.<br> <br>Role: AoE Repeats DPS/Healer | |||
AoE Repeats DPS/Healer | |||
= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[Dire Focus]] | |Level 15|| [[Dire Focus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[Heartfelt Arrows]] | |Level 25|| [[Heartfelt Arrows]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[Showering Stars]] | |Level 35|| [[Showering Stars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || [[Brilliant Rain]] | |Level 45|| [[Brilliant Rain]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | =Combat Skills= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 2|| [[Speed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 4|| [[Fast Loading]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damage]] | |Level 7|| [[Damage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 8|| [[Controlled Burst]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 9|| [[Avoidance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 12|| [[Reactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 13|| [[Flurry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 14|| [[-Endurance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rage]] | |Level 15|| [[Rage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 16|| [[Penetration]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 19|| [[Damage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vibrant Strikes]] || | |Level 21|| [[Speed]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 23|| [[Healing]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 25|| [[Vibrant Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 28|| [[Fast Loading]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30|| [[Vibrant Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 31|| [[Controlled Burst]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 32|| [[Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 33|| [[Reactive]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 34|| [[Flurry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 37|| [[-Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 39|| [[Rage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 42|| [[Penetration]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 44|| [[Speed]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 46|| [[Healing]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 49|| [[Driven]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 50|| [[Fast Loading]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 52|| [[Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 54|| [[Reactive]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 55|| [[Flurry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 56|| [[-Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 59|| [[Speed]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | Avoidance | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Controlled Burst | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Damage | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Endurance | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
| Fast Loading | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Flurry | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Healing | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Penetration | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rage | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Reactive | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Speed | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vibrant Strikes | ||
| 1 | |||
|}{{:Wind Blade/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Wind Blade/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Wind Blade/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Wind Blade/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 26 November 2019
Wind Blade
The intense speed of the messengers of Love can be harnessed into a volatile fighting class. Ever-swift, their arrows strike like slashing blades and piercing spears in harrowing assaults.
Role: AoE Repeats DPS/Healer
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Dire Focus |
| Level 25 | Heartfelt Arrows |
| Level 35 | Showering Stars |
| Level 45 | Brilliant Rain |
Combat Skills
| Level 2 | Speed |
| Level 4 | Fast Loading |
| Level 7 | Damage |
| Level 8 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 9 | Avoidance |
| Level 12 | Reactive |
| Level 13 | Flurry |
| Level 14 | -Endurance |
| Level 15 | Rage |
| Level 16 | Penetration |
| Level 19 | Damage |
| Level 21 | Speed |
| Level 23 | Healing |
| Level 25 | Vibrant Strikes |
| Level 28 | Fast Loading |
| Level 30 | Vibrant Strikes |
| Level 31 | Controlled Burst |
| Level 32 | Avoidance |
| Level 33 | Reactive |
| Level 34 | Flurry |
| Level 37 | -Endurance |
| Level 39 | Rage |
| Level 42 | Penetration |
| Level 44 | Speed |
| Level 46 | Healing |
| Level 49 | Driven |
| Level 50 | Fast Loading |
| Level 52 | Avoidance |
| Level 54 | Reactive |
| Level 55 | Flurry |
| Level 56 | -Endurance |
| Level 59 | Speed |
| Avoidance | 1 |
| Controlled Burst | 1 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Endurance | -1 |
| Fast Loading | 1 |
| Flurry | 1 |
| Healing | 1 |
| Penetration | 1 |
| Rage | 1 |
| Reactive | 1 |
| Speed | 2 |
| Vibrant Strikes | 1 |