Health: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created Health combat skill |
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Your ability to withstand punishment. Increases your hitpoints by 10/20/30% and increases heals/regen aimed at you by half that amount. Also, any SELF TARGETED heal you use is reduced by 3/6/9%. | |||
==Available In Classes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anarchist]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| | | [[Berserker]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Blood Warrior]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Bounty Hunter]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Classless]] || 0.4 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Combat Medic]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Corporal]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Den Keeper]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Explosives Expert]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flame Warden]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frontline Soldier]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Fighter]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hedonist]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Midnight Templar]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mobster]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monstrosity]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Point Man]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Police Officer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raccoon Guardian]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rainbow Warrior]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Regen Scrapper]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Social Agent]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stealth Ninja]] || -1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Storm Caller]] || -1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strategist]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tail Guard]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tousky Party Escort]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wasteland Paladin]] || 2 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Active Tank]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agent of Chaos]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[AoE DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Hit]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Hit AoE DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buffer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleric]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concentrated DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debuffer Tank]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Healer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model Citizen]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Repeat DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Survivor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tank]] || 2 | |||
|} | |||
This skill, along with [[Avoidance]] and [[Durability]], reduces direct heals you do by 3% per point. Yes, that is a tiny reduction in heals you do on yourself, but still a net gain. | |||
[[Category:Combat Skills]] | [[Category:Combat Skills]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:48, 21 November 2019
Your ability to withstand punishment. Increases your hitpoints by 10/20/30% and increases heals/regen aimed at you by half that amount. Also, any SELF TARGETED heal you use is reduced by 3/6/9%.
Available In Classes
| Anarchist | 1 |
| Berserker | 1 |
| Blood Warrior | 1 |
| Bounty Hunter | 1 |
| Classless | 0.4 |
| Combat Medic | 1 |
| Corporal | 1 |
| Den Keeper | 1 |
| Explosives Expert | 1 |
| Flame Warden | 1 |
| Frontline Soldier | 1 |
| Heavy Fighter | 1 |
| Hedonist | 2 |
| Midnight Templar | 1 |
| Mobster | 1 |
| Monstrosity | 1 |
| Point Man | 2 |
| Police Officer | 1 |
| Raccoon Guardian | 2 |
| Rainbow Warrior | 1 |
| Regen Scrapper | 1 |
| Social Agent | 1 |
| Stealth Ninja | -1 |
| Storm Caller | -1 |
| Strategist | 1 |
| Tail Guard | 1 |
| Tousky Party Escort | 1 |
| Wasteland Paladin | 2 |
Available In Roles
| Active Tank | 2 |
| Agent of Chaos | 1 |
| AoE DPS | 1 |
| Big Hit | 1 |
| Big Hit AoE DPS | 1 |
| Buffer | 1 |
| Cleric | 1 |
| Concentrated DPS | 1 |
| Debuffer Tank | 2 |
| Healer | 1 |
| Model Citizen | 1 |
| Repeat DPS | 1 |
| Survivor | 1 |
| Tank | 2 |
This skill, along with Avoidance and Durability, reduces direct heals you do by 3% per point. Yes, that is a tiny reduction in heals you do on yourself, but still a net gain.