Speed: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Update with skill changes |
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Your ability to react swiftly to changing conditions. It increases your base charge speed by 10/20/30%, making your powers activate faster. Also DECREASES the duration of repeatattacks by the same amount, making them deal their damage faster. | |||
==Available In Classes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blood Warrior]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bloody Sadist]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| | | [[Bounty Hunter]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Brawler]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Brother's Keeper]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Captivator]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Cihuacoatl Warrior]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Classless]] || 0.4 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Combat Medic]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Commando]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Corporal]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cursed Lover]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Determinator]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flame Warden]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fox Magician]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Fighter]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hell Raiser]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heroic Outlaw]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Huntress]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Martyr]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Milk Maiden]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monstrosity]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nekomancer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nurturer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pack Rat]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plague Doctor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Point Man]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Police Officer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rainbow Warrior]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Regen Scrapper]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Statuesque]] || -1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stealth Ninja]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Storm Caller]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strategist]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Street Samurai]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tail Guard]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tormentor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tukupar Itar]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twilight Breaker]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wind Blade]] || 2 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acrobat]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agent of Chaos]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[AoE DPS]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Hit AoE DPS]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concentrated DPS]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debuffer]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[DoT DPS]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Healer]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Instant DPS]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Repeat DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Survivor]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vampiric DoT DPS]] || 2 | |||
|} | |||
Has the same effect as a magnitude 10/20/30 Haste effect and stacks with it. | Has the same effect as a magnitude 10/20/30 Haste effect and stacks with it. | ||
Normal delay is 1000 ATB units after the power finishes firing. | |||
[[Category:Combat Skills]] | [[Category:Combat Skills]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:42, 21 November 2019
Your ability to react swiftly to changing conditions. It increases your base charge speed by 10/20/30%, making your powers activate faster. Also DECREASES the duration of repeatattacks by the same amount, making them deal their damage faster.
Available In Classes
| Blood Warrior | 1 |
| Bloody Sadist | 1 |
| Bounty Hunter | 1 |
| Brawler | 2 |
| Brother's Keeper | 1 |
| Captivator | 1 |
| Cihuacoatl Warrior | 1 |
| Classless | 0.4 |
| Combat Medic | 1 |
| Commando | 1 |
| Corporal | 1 |
| Cursed Lover | 1 |
| Determinator | 1 |
| Flame Warden | 1 |
| Fox Magician | 1 |
| Heavy Fighter | 1 |
| Hell Raiser | 1 |
| Heroic Outlaw | 1 |
| Huntress | 1 |
| Martyr | 1 |
| Milk Maiden | 1 |
| Monstrosity | 1 |
| Nekomancer | 1 |
| Nurturer | 1 |
| Pack Rat | 1 |
| Plague Doctor | 1 |
| Point Man | 1 |
| Police Officer | 1 |
| Rainbow Warrior | 1 |
| Regen Scrapper | 1 |
| Statuesque | -1 |
| Stealth Ninja | 2 |
| Storm Caller | 1 |
| Strategist | 1 |
| Street Samurai | 1 |
| Tail Guard | 1 |
| Tormentor | 1 |
| Tukupar Itar | 1 |
| Twilight Breaker | 1 |
| Wind Blade | 2 |
Available In Roles
| Acrobat | 2 |
| Agent of Chaos | 1 |
| AoE DPS | 2 |
| Big Hit AoE DPS | 2 |
| Concentrated DPS | 2 |
| Debuffer | 2 |
| DoT DPS | 2 |
| Healer | 2 |
| Instant DPS | 2 |
| Repeat DPS | 1 |
| Survivor | 2 |
| Vampiric DoT DPS | 2 |
Has the same effect as a magnitude 10/20/30 Haste effect and stacks with it. Normal delay is 1000 ATB units after the power finishes firing.