Durability: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Your ability to cover your vulnerable parts. It increases the power of any +resist ability affecting you, causing you to resist 20/40/60% more damage. Also allows you to resist 10/20/30% of incoming damage, calculated from pre-resist levels. Note that this power will also reduce the potency of any SELF TARGETED heals you use by 3/6/9%. This does not affect DamageImmunity. | |||
==Available In Classes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Berserker]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bloody Sadist]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Classless]] || 0.4 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Commando]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Determinator]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Explosives Expert]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Frontline Soldier]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Fullblade Edgelord]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| Guardian | | [[Heavy Fighter]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Incorrigible Jerk]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Life Sapper]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Martyr]] || -1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Midnight Templar]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Mobster]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monster Monarch]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Point Man]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raccoon Guardian]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rainbow Warrior]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Statuesque]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tail Guard]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tousky Party Escort]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wasteland Paladin]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Active Tank]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[AoE DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Hit AoE DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buffer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleric]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concentrated DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debuffer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debuffer Tank]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Healer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Repeat DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Survivor]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tank]] || 2 | |||
|} | |||
Increases the magnitude of all your Resist powers, as well as a [[Moo]] someone else uses on you, by the stated percent.<BR> | Increases the magnitude of all your Resist powers, as well as a [[Moo]] someone else uses on you, by the stated percent.<BR> | ||
Latest revision as of 04:37, 21 November 2019
Your ability to cover your vulnerable parts. It increases the power of any +resist ability affecting you, causing you to resist 20/40/60% more damage. Also allows you to resist 10/20/30% of incoming damage, calculated from pre-resist levels. Note that this power will also reduce the potency of any SELF TARGETED heals you use by 3/6/9%. This does not affect DamageImmunity.
Available In Classes
Available In Roles
| Active Tank | 1 |
| AoE DPS | 1 |
| Big Hit AoE DPS | 1 |
| Buffer | 1 |
| Cleric | 1 |
| Concentrated DPS | 1 |
| Debuffer | 1 |
| Debuffer Tank | 2 |
| Healer | 1 |
| Repeat DPS | 1 |
| Survivor | 2 |
| Tank | 2 |
Increases the magnitude of all your Resist powers, as well as a Moo someone else uses on you, by the stated percent.
This skill, along with Avoidance and Health, reduce the direct heals you do by 3% per point.