Sniper: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hit hard, hit fast. Hit like a thunderstorm before they hit back, because you're not here to take hits, just dish them out, hard and fast. | =Sniper= | ||
Hit hard, hit fast. Hit like a thunderstorm before they hit back, because you're not here to take hits, just dish them out, hard and fast.<br> <br>Role: Single-target Big Hits DPS | |||
Single-target Big Hits DPS | |||
= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[Relocation]] | |Level 10|| [[Relocation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[Line the Shot]] | |Level 15|| [[Line the Shot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[Hold Your Breath]] | |Level 25|| [[Hold Your Breath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[Squeeze the Trigger]] | |Level 35|| [[Squeeze the Trigger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [[Paint Target]] | |Level 40|| [[Paint Target]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || [[One Shot One Kill]] | |Level 45|| [[One Shot One Kill]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | =Combat Skills= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 2|| [[Damage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 4|| [[Speed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concentrated]] | |Level 7|| [[Concentrated]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 9|| [[Accuracy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 12|| [[Avoidance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 14|| [[Back Row]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Penetration]] || | |Level 15|| [[Penetration]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 16|| [[Speed]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 19|| [[Overkill]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 21|| [[Fast Loading]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 23|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 25|| [[Penetration]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 28|| [[Accuracy]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30|| [[Concentrated]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 32|| [[Bleeding]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 34|| [[Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 37|| [[Concentrated]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 39|| [[Speed]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 42|| [[Penetration]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 44|| [[Back Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 46|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 49|| [[Back Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 52|| [[Scavenger]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 54|| [[Accuracy]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 56|| [[Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 59|| [[Bleeding]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | Accuracy | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Back Row | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Concentrated | | Concentrated | ||
|} | | 2 | ||
{{:Sniper/Extra_Notes}} | |- | ||
| Damage | |||
| 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Fast Loading | |||
| 0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Overkill | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Penetration | |||
| 1 | |||
|}{{:Sniper/Extra_Notes}} | |||
[{{fullurl:Sniper/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Sniper/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:25, 26 November 2019
Sniper
Hit hard, hit fast. Hit like a thunderstorm before they hit back, because you're not here to take hits, just dish them out, hard and fast.
Role: Single-target Big Hits DPS
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Relocation |
| Level 15 | Line the Shot |
| Level 25 | Hold Your Breath |
| Level 35 | Squeeze the Trigger |
| Level 40 | Paint Target |
| Level 45 | One Shot One Kill |
Combat Skills
| Level 2 | Damage |
| Level 4 | Speed |
| Level 7 | Concentrated |
| Level 9 | Accuracy |
| Level 12 | Avoidance |
| Level 14 | Back Row |
| Level 15 | Penetration |
| Level 16 | Speed |
| Level 19 | Overkill |
| Level 21 | Fast Loading |
| Level 23 | Endurance |
| Level 25 | Penetration |
| Level 28 | Accuracy |
| Level 30 | Concentrated |
| Level 32 | Bleeding |
| Level 34 | Damage |
| Level 37 | Concentrated |
| Level 39 | Speed |
| Level 42 | Penetration |
| Level 44 | Back Row |
| Level 46 | Endurance |
| Level 49 | Back Row |
| Level 52 | Scavenger |
| Level 54 | Accuracy |
| Level 56 | Damage |
| Level 59 | Bleeding |
| Accuracy | 1 |
| Back Row | 1 |
| Concentrated | 2 |
| Damage | 1.5 |
| Fast Loading | 0.5 |
| Overkill | 1 |
| Penetration | 1 |