Huntress: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Hunters of Artemis are a tight-knit community of master outdoorsmen. Tasked by the Goddess with pursuing supernatural beasts and patrol far-flung woodlands, the hunters are self-sufficient masters of ambush and tracking, able to follow their quarry in the light of their goddess. | =Huntress= | ||
The Hunters of Artemis are a tight-knit community of master outdoorsmen. Tasked by the Goddess with pursuing supernatural beasts and patrol far-flung woodlands, the hunters are self-sufficient masters of ambush and tracking, able to follow their quarry in the light of their goddess.<br> <br>Role: Big Hits/DoT DPS | |||
Big Hits/DoT DPS | |||
= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[Patience]] | |Level 15|| [[Patience]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[Persistence]] | |Level 25|| [[Persistence]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[Hearth & Home]] | |Level 35|| [[Hearth & Home]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || [[Reverence]] | |Level 45|| [[Reverence]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | =Combat Skills= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 1|| [[Tactician]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 5|| [[Concentrated]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 7|| [[Penetration]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 8|| [[Back Row]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Driven]] | |Level 13|| [[Driven]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 16|| [[Avoidance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 17|| [[Concentrated]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Speed]] | |Level 18|| [[Speed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 19|| [[Concentrated]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 20|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 24|| [[Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 25|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 29|| [[Penetration]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30|| [[Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 32|| [[Speed]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 33|| [[Accuracy]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 34|| [[Accuracy]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 35|| [[Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 36|| [[Driven]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 37|| [[Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 44|| [[Driven]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 46|| [[Scavenger]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 48|| [[Scavenger]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 49|| [[Accuracy]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 52|| [[Concentrated]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 56|| [[Tactician]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | Accuracy | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Avoidance | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Concentrated | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Damage | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Driven | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Endurance | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Penetration | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Speed | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tactician | ||
|} | | 1 | ||
{{:Huntress/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Huntress/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Huntress/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Huntress/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:11, 26 November 2019
Huntress
The Hunters of Artemis are a tight-knit community of master outdoorsmen. Tasked by the Goddess with pursuing supernatural beasts and patrol far-flung woodlands, the hunters are self-sufficient masters of ambush and tracking, able to follow their quarry in the light of their goddess.
Role: Big Hits/DoT DPS
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Patience |
| Level 25 | Persistence |
| Level 35 | Hearth & Home |
| Level 45 | Reverence |
Combat Skills
| Level 1 | Tactician |
| Level 5 | Concentrated |
| Level 7 | Penetration |
| Level 8 | Back Row |
| Level 13 | Driven |
| Level 16 | Avoidance |
| Level 17 | Concentrated |
| Level 18 | Speed |
| Level 19 | Concentrated |
| Level 20 | Endurance |
| Level 24 | Damage |
| Level 25 | Endurance |
| Level 29 | Penetration |
| Level 30 | Damage |
| Level 32 | Speed |
| Level 33 | Accuracy |
| Level 34 | Accuracy |
| Level 35 | Avoidance |
| Level 36 | Driven |
| Level 37 | Damage |
| Level 44 | Driven |
| Level 46 | Scavenger |
| Level 48 | Scavenger |
| Level 49 | Accuracy |
| Level 52 | Concentrated |
| Level 56 | Tactician |
| Accuracy | 1 |
| Avoidance | 1 |
| Concentrated | 2 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Driven | 1 |
| Endurance | 1 |
| Penetration | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Tactician | 1 |