Healing: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
You do more healing. Increase all healing by 5/10/15%. Includes regen | You do more healing. Increase all healing by 5/10/15%. Includes regen effects. Only half effective when you are the receiver. | ||
effects. Only half effective when you are the receiver | Healing also allows hpbuffers to convert more efficiently into healswhen they expire. Base amount is 50%, +20% per rank of healing, max100%. Items, abilities, and other things that have 'healing' in thetype become faster charging (5%) per point of healing. | ||
==Available In Classes== | |||
Healing also allows hpbuffers to convert more | |||
==Available In== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brother's Keeper]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Classless]] || | | [[Classless]] || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Combat Medic]] || | | [[Combat Medic]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corporal]] || | | [[Corporal]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Den Keeper]] || | | [[Den Keeper]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hedonist]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Heroic Outlaw]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Martyr]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wasteland Paladin]] || | | [[Milk Maiden]] || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[NanoTuner]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nurturer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Police Officer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rainbow Warrior]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Social Agent]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wasteland Paladin]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wind Blade]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buffer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleric]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Healer]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model Citizen]] || 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Combat Skill]] | |||
[[Category:Combat | |||
Revision as of 04:46, 21 November 2019
You do more healing. Increase all healing by 5/10/15%. Includes regen effects. Only half effective when you are the receiver. Healing also allows hpbuffers to convert more efficiently into healswhen they expire. Base amount is 50%, +20% per rank of healing, max100%. Items, abilities, and other things that have 'healing' in thetype become faster charging (5%) per point of healing.
Available In Classes
| Brother's Keeper | 1 |
| Classless | 0.4 |
| Combat Medic | 1 |
| Corporal | 1 |
| Den Keeper | 1 |
| Hedonist | 1 |
| Heroic Outlaw | 1 |
| Martyr | 2 |
| Milk Maiden | 2 |
| NanoTuner | 1 |
| Nurturer | 1 |
| Police Officer | 1 |
| Rainbow Warrior | 1 |
| Social Agent | 2 |
| Wasteland Paladin | 1 |
| Wind Blade | 1 |
Available In Roles
| Buffer | 1 |
| Cleric | 2 |
| Healer | 2 |
| Model Citizen | 2 |