Lingering Kindness: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Update with skill changes |
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Active power Statuses you inflict on allies (including yourself) persist much longer. Increase duration by 20/40/60%. Any energy draining effect of your ally/self powers is also reduced by 10/20/30%. | |||
==Combo== | |||
The lowest rating of healing, lingering kindness, and support is used to produce a 10/20/30% hpbuffer on those you heal. | |||
==Available In Classes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brother's Keeper]] || 1 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Cheerleader]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Cihuacoatl Warrior]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Classless]] || 0.4 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Combat Medic]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Corporal]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Desk Jockey]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drone Master]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Milk Maiden]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[NanoTuner]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nurturer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pack Rat]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Police Officer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Social Agent]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strategist]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wasteland Paladin]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buffer]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleric]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Healer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model Citizen]] || 2 | |||
|} | |||
The Regen of [[Lactaid]] lasts longer with this power too, it's not just buffs. As for the draining, examine [[Howl]]'s drawback of applying a negative EnergyBreak to the subjects. | The Regen of [[Lactaid]] lasts longer with this power too, it's not just buffs. As for the draining, examine [[Howl]]'s drawback of applying a negative EnergyBreak to the subjects. | ||
[[Category:Combat Skills]] | [[Category:Combat Skills]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:52, 21 November 2019
Active power Statuses you inflict on allies (including yourself) persist much longer. Increase duration by 20/40/60%. Any energy draining effect of your ally/self powers is also reduced by 10/20/30%.
Combo
The lowest rating of healing, lingering kindness, and support is used to produce a 10/20/30% hpbuffer on those you heal.
Available In Classes
| Brother's Keeper | 1 |
| Cheerleader | 1 |
| Cihuacoatl Warrior | 1 |
| Classless | 0.4 |
| Combat Medic | 1 |
| Corporal | 1 |
| Desk Jockey | 1 |
| Drone Master | 1 |
| Milk Maiden | 1 |
| NanoTuner | 1 |
| Nurturer | 1 |
| Pack Rat | 1 |
| Police Officer | 1 |
| Social Agent | 1 |
| Strategist | 1 |
| Wasteland Paladin | 1 |
Available In Roles
| Buffer | 2 |
| Cleric | 1 |
| Healer | 1 |
| Model Citizen | 2 |
The Regen of Lactaid lasts longer with this power too, it's not just buffs. As for the draining, examine Howl's drawback of applying a negative EnergyBreak to the subjects.