Penetration: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Penetration= | |||
Get your mind out of the gutter, sheesh. Each point of this skill increases the minimum percentage of your damage through by 6.6%. Only works for your own attacks, does not assist allies. Also reduces dodge resist by 2/4/6 (ex. 25%->23/21/19%). Against HPBuffer, it decreases the amount blocked (while still reducing the hpbuffer the full amount) by 10/20/30%. | |||
Note: Penetration on a power you use will multiply your penetration combat skill. Use penetrating powers to get the most out of this combat skill. | |||
==Available In Classes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bloody Sadist]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bounty Hunter]] || 1 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Brawler]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Classless]] || 0.4 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Commando]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Fullblade Edgelord]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Heavy Fighter]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heroic Outlaw]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Huntress]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Life Sapper]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monstrosity]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sniper]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stealth Ninja]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Storm Caller]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Street Samurai]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twilight Breaker]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wind Blade]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acrobat]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Hit]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Hit AoE DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concentrated DPS]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[DoT DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Instant DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Repeat DPS]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vampiric DoT DPS]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
* 2 for [[All Natural]] characters. | |||
[[Category:Combat Skills]] | [[Category:Combat Skills]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:35, 21 November 2019
Penetration
Get your mind out of the gutter, sheesh. Each point of this skill increases the minimum percentage of your damage through by 6.6%. Only works for your own attacks, does not assist allies. Also reduces dodge resist by 2/4/6 (ex. 25%->23/21/19%). Against HPBuffer, it decreases the amount blocked (while still reducing the hpbuffer the full amount) by 10/20/30%.
Note: Penetration on a power you use will multiply your penetration combat skill. Use penetrating powers to get the most out of this combat skill.
Available In Classes
| Bloody Sadist | 1 |
| Bounty Hunter | 1 |
| Brawler | 1 |
| Classless | 0.4 |
| Commando | 1 |
| Fullblade Edgelord | 1 |
| Heavy Fighter | 1 |
| Heroic Outlaw | 1 |
| Huntress | 1 |
| Life Sapper | 1 |
| Monstrosity | 1 |
| Sniper | 1 |
| Stealth Ninja | 1 |
| Storm Caller | 1 |
| Street Samurai | 1 |
| Twilight Breaker | 1 |
| Wind Blade | 1 |
Available In Roles
| Acrobat | 2 |
| Big Hit | 1 |
| Big Hit AoE DPS | 1 |
| Concentrated DPS | 2 |
| DoT DPS | 1 |
| Instant DPS | 1 |
| Repeat DPS | 2 |
| Vampiric DoT DPS | 1 |
* 2 for All Natural characters.