Endurance: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Increases max energy by 3/6/9 and adds +10/20/30% passive energy recovery, in and out of combat. The energy cost of powers and items is also reduced by 3/6/10%. | |||
. | |||
| | ==Available In Classes== | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Bloody Sadist]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Brawler]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Brother's Keeper]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Captivator]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Cheerleader]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Classless]] || 0.4 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Combat Medic]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Determinator]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Explosives Expert]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Hedonist]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Huntress]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Milk Maiden]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Monster Monarch]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[NanoTuner]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nurturer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pack Rat]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raccoon Guardian]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Regen Scrapper]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Statuesque]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stealth Ninja]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Storm Caller]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Street Samurai]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tail Guard]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wind Blade]] || -1 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acrobat]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[AoE DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Hit]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Hit AoE DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buffer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debuffer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Healer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Instant DPS]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Repeat DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tank]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
Normal energy returns at 5 per round, plus 0.07 per level. | Normal energy returns at 5 per round, plus 0.07 per level. | ||
[[Category:Combat Skills]] | [[Category:Combat Skills]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:38, 21 November 2019
Increases max energy by 3/6/9 and adds +10/20/30% passive energy recovery, in and out of combat. The energy cost of powers and items is also reduced by 3/6/10%.
Available In Classes
| Bloody Sadist | 1 |
| Brawler | 1 |
| Brother's Keeper | 1 |
| Captivator | 1 |
| Cheerleader | 2 |
| Classless | 0.4 |
| Combat Medic | 1 |
| Determinator | 1 |
| Explosives Expert | 1 |
| Hedonist | 1 |
| Huntress | 1 |
| Milk Maiden | 1 |
| Monster Monarch | 1 |
| NanoTuner | 1 |
| Nurturer | 1 |
| Pack Rat | 1 |
| Raccoon Guardian | 1 |
| Regen Scrapper | 1 |
| Statuesque | 1 |
| Stealth Ninja | 1 |
| Storm Caller | 1 |
| Street Samurai | 1 |
| Tail Guard | 1 |
| Wind Blade | -1 |
Available In Roles
| Acrobat | 2 |
| AoE DPS | 1 |
| Big Hit | 2 |
| Big Hit AoE DPS | 1 |
| Buffer | 1 |
| Debuffer | 1 |
| Healer | 1 |
| Instant DPS | 2 |
| Repeat DPS | 1 |
| Tank | 1 |
Normal energy returns at 5 per round, plus 0.07 per level.