Desk Jockey: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
When push comes to shove, even a desk jockey can be pushed past a boiling point and get involved in combat. Their aptitude for the technical is unrivaled, but this doesn't exactly make them to most volatile in combat. | =Desk Jockey= | ||
When push comes to shove, even a desk jockey can be pushed past a boiling point and get involved in combat. Their aptitude for the technical is unrivaled, but this doesn't exactly make them to most volatile in combat.<br> <br>Role: Gear-focused Buffer | |||
Gear-focused Buffer | |||
= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[Computer Nerd]] | |Level 15|| [[Computer Nerd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[Stapler Fury]] | |Level 25|| [[Stapler Fury]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[Pocket Protector]] | |Level 35|| [[Pocket Protector]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || [[Nerd Rage]] | |Level 45|| [[Nerd Rage]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | =Combat Skills= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 1|| [[Technical]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 3|| [[Speed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 4|| [[Sacrificial Fury]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 5|| [[Fast Loading]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 6|| [[Reactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 8|| [[Rage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 9|| [[Socialite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 10|| [[Back Row]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 12|| [[-Damage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 14|| [[Technical]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 16|| [[Tactician]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tactician]] || | |Level 18|| [[Lingering kindness]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 20|| [[Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 22|| [[-Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 23|| [[Enduring Malice]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 24|| [[Support]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 26|| [[Tactician]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 28|| [[Bewitched]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30|| [[-Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 32|| [[Speed]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 33|| [[Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 34|| [[Sacrificial Fury]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 36|| [[Support]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 38|| [[-Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 39|| [[Socialite]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 40|| [[-Durability]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 42|| [[Fast Loading]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 43|| [[Lingering Kindness]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 44|| [[Technical]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 47|| [[Enduring Malice]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 48|| [[Back Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 50|| [[Rage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 52|| [[Back Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 54|| [[Reactive]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 56|| [[Support]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 58|| [[Technical]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | Avoidance | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Back Row | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Damage | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
| Driven | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Enduring Malice | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Fast Loading | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Lingering Kindness | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rage | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Sacrificial Fury | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Scavenger | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Support | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tactician | ||
|} | | 1 | ||
{{:Desk Jockey/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Desk Jockey/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Desk Jockey/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Desk Jockey/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:06, 26 November 2019
Desk Jockey
When push comes to shove, even a desk jockey can be pushed past a boiling point and get involved in combat. Their aptitude for the technical is unrivaled, but this doesn't exactly make them to most volatile in combat.
Role: Gear-focused Buffer
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Computer Nerd |
| Level 25 | Stapler Fury |
| Level 35 | Pocket Protector |
| Level 45 | Nerd Rage |
Combat Skills
| Level 1 | Technical |
| Level 3 | Speed |
| Level 4 | Sacrificial Fury |
| Level 5 | Fast Loading |
| Level 6 | Reactive |
| Level 8 | Rage |
| Level 9 | Socialite |
| Level 10 | Back Row |
| Level 12 | -Damage |
| Level 14 | Technical |
| Level 16 | Tactician |
| Level 18 | Lingering kindness |
| Level 20 | Avoidance |
| Level 22 | -Damage |
| Level 23 | Enduring Malice |
| Level 24 | Support |
| Level 26 | Tactician |
| Level 28 | Bewitched |
| Level 30 | -Endurance |
| Level 32 | Speed |
| Level 33 | Avoidance |
| Level 34 | Sacrificial Fury |
| Level 36 | Support |
| Level 38 | -Damage |
| Level 39 | Socialite |
| Level 40 | -Durability |
| Level 42 | Fast Loading |
| Level 43 | Lingering Kindness |
| Level 44 | Technical |
| Level 47 | Enduring Malice |
| Level 48 | Back Row |
| Level 50 | Rage |
| Level 52 | Back Row |
| Level 54 | Reactive |
| Level 56 | Support |
| Level 58 | Technical |
| Avoidance | 1 |
| Back Row | 1 |
| Damage | -1 |
| Driven | 1 |
| Enduring Malice | 1 |
| Fast Loading | 1 |
| Lingering Kindness | 1 |
| Rage | 1 |
| Sacrificial Fury | 1 |
| Scavenger | 1 |
| Support | 1 |
| Tactician | 1 |