Support: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Active power Statuses you throw at allies( | Active power Statuses you throw at allies (including yourself) are stronger. Increase magnitude by 10/20/30%. It doesn't affect passives and toggles at all. | ||
stronger. Increase magnitude by 10/20/30%. It doesn't affect passives | |||
and toggles at all | |||
==Available In== | Combo: The lowest rating of healing, lingering kindness, and support is used to produce a 10/20/30% hpbuffer on those you heal. | ||
In addition, Support grants extra duration to binary statuses. +0.5 toally-targeted (and Impactful) binaries per point, +0.25 rounds to self-targeted binaries per point. | |||
==Available In Classes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Brother's Keeper]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Captivator]] || 1 | | [[Captivator]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Combat Medic]] || | | [[Cheerleader]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cihuacoatl Warrior]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Classless]] || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Combat Medic]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Corporal]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Den Keeper]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Desk Jockey]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Drone Master]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Milk Maiden]] || | | [[Milk Maiden]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[NanoTuner]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pack Rat]] || | | [[Nurturer]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pack Rat]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Police Officer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raccoon Guardian]] || 1 | | [[Raccoon Guardian]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Strategist]] || 2 | | [[Strategist]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wasteland Paladin]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buffer]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleric]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Healer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model Citizen]] || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Survivor]] || 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:45, 21 November 2019
Active power Statuses you throw at allies (including yourself) are stronger. Increase magnitude by 10/20/30%. It doesn't affect passives and toggles at all.
Combo: The lowest rating of healing, lingering kindness, and support is used to produce a 10/20/30% hpbuffer on those you heal.
In addition, Support grants extra duration to binary statuses. +0.5 toally-targeted (and Impactful) binaries per point, +0.25 rounds to self-targeted binaries per point.
Available In Classes
| Brother's Keeper | 1 |
| Captivator | 1 |
| Cheerleader | 1 |
| Cihuacoatl Warrior | 1 |
| Classless | 0.4 |
| Combat Medic | 1 |
| Corporal | 1 |
| Den Keeper | 1 |
| Desk Jockey | 1 |
| Drone Master | 1 |
| Milk Maiden | 1 |
| NanoTuner | 1 |
| Nurturer | 1 |
| Pack Rat | 1 |
| Police Officer | 1 |
| Raccoon Guardian | 1 |
| Strategist | 1 |
| Wasteland Paladin | 1 |
Available In Roles
| Buffer | 2 |
| Cleric | 2 |
| Healer | 1 |
| Model Citizen | 2 |
| Survivor | 1 |
This can make Howl pretty terrifying.