Opportunity: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Your training has caused additional detriments to the enemy! Whenever you use a hostile power, it has a 10% +30% per point of opportunity to trigger an extra effect on the enemy. Effects vary depending on the power's current damage type (for example, Blunt's extra effect is Knockdown). For a better breakdown, check out +help Opportunity. In addition, Debuffs and Confused statuses you inflict gain an additional 15% per point of Opportunity to magnitude (15%/30%/45%). | |||
Your enemy | |||
==Available In== | ==Available In Classes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Anarchist]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cursed Lover]] || | | [[Captivator]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Classless]] || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Commando]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cursed Lover]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Explosives Expert]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fox Magician]] || 1 | | [[Fox Magician]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Midnight Templar]] || 2 | | [[Master Insurgent]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Midnight Templar]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plague Doctor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Police Officer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strategist]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tormentor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tukupar Itar]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agent of Chaos]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debuffer]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debuffer Tank]] || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[DoT DPS]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Instant DPS]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vampiric DoT DPS]] || 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Combat Skill]] | |||
[[Category:Combat | |||
Revision as of 11:29, 21 November 2019
Your training has caused additional detriments to the enemy! Whenever you use a hostile power, it has a 10% +30% per point of opportunity to trigger an extra effect on the enemy. Effects vary depending on the power's current damage type (for example, Blunt's extra effect is Knockdown). For a better breakdown, check out +help Opportunity. In addition, Debuffs and Confused statuses you inflict gain an additional 15% per point of Opportunity to magnitude (15%/30%/45%).
Available In Classes
| Anarchist | 1 |
| Captivator | 1 |
| Classless | 0.4 |
| Commando | 1 |
| Cursed Lover | 1 |
| Explosives Expert | 1 |
| Fox Magician | 1 |
| Master Insurgent | 1 |
| Midnight Templar | 1 |
| Plague Doctor | 1 |
| Police Officer | 1 |
| Strategist | 2 |
| Tormentor | 1 |
| Tukupar Itar | 1 |
Available In Roles
| Agent of Chaos | 2 |
| Debuffer | 2 |
| Debuffer Tank | 2 |
| DoT DPS | 1 |
| Instant DPS | 1 |
| Vampiric DoT DPS | 1 |