Vibrant Strikes: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "When you hit an enemy, you'll heal the most injured ally for 5/10/15% of that damage. If this person is you, then that amount is reduced by 30% automatically, though this pena..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
When you hit an enemy, you'll heal the most injured ally for | When you hit an enemy, you'll heal the most injured ally for 10/20/30% of that damage. If this person is you, then that amount is reduced by 30% automatically, though this penalty is reduced by 10% per point of Front Row you possess. Inversely, for each point of Back Row you possess, the most injured ally healed this way (not you) gains 10% more per point (up to 30%). Damage combat skill reduces this healing by 10% per point. | ||
= | ==Available In Classes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cheerleader]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Combat Medic]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Frontline Soldier]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Heroic Outlaw]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Life Sapper]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Martyr]] || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NanoTuner]] || 1 | | [[NanoTuner]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nurturer]] || 1 | | [[Nurturer]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rainbow Warrior]] || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wasteland Paladin]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wind Blade]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Active Tank]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[AoE DPS]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cleric]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model Citizen]] || 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Combat Skills]] | |||
[[ | |||
Latest revision as of 17:56, 13 September 2023
When you hit an enemy, you'll heal the most injured ally for 10/20/30% of that damage. If this person is you, then that amount is reduced by 30% automatically, though this penalty is reduced by 10% per point of Front Row you possess. Inversely, for each point of Back Row you possess, the most injured ally healed this way (not you) gains 10% more per point (up to 30%). Damage combat skill reduces this healing by 10% per point.
Available In Classes
| Cheerleader | 1 |
| Combat Medic | 1 |
| Frontline Soldier | 1 |
| Heroic Outlaw | 1 |
| Life Sapper | 2 |
| Martyr | 2 |
| NanoTuner | 1 |
| Nurturer | 1 |
| Rainbow Warrior | 2 |
| Wasteland Paladin | 2 |
| Wind Blade | 1 |
Available In Roles
| Active Tank | 1 |
| AoE DPS | 1 |
| Cleric | 2 |
| Model Citizen | 1 |