Enduring Malice: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created Enduring Malice combat skill |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Your Debuffs (statuses that end with debuff) and DoTs (non-repeat statuses that cause damage) last longer, 10% per point. Your debuffs, but not DoTs, also decay slower. Instead of losing 4 + 25% per cycle, they will lose 3/2/1 +25% per cycle. It also assures 1.5% pierces rank-related debuff resistance per point. | |||
==Available In Classes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anarchist]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Captivator]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Classless]] || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Commando]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cursed Lover]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Desk Jockey]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flame Warden]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fox Magician]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hell Raiser]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Incorrigible Jerk]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Master Insurgent]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Midnight Templar]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nekomancer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plague Doctor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Police Officer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Storm Caller]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strategist]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tormentor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twilight Breaker]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agent of Chaos]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debuffer]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debuffer Tank]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[DoT DPS]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vampiric DoT DPS]] || 2 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Combat Skills]] | [[Category:Combat Skills]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:55, 13 September 2023
Your Debuffs (statuses that end with debuff) and DoTs (non-repeat statuses that cause damage) last longer, 10% per point. Your debuffs, but not DoTs, also decay slower. Instead of losing 4 + 25% per cycle, they will lose 3/2/1 +25% per cycle. It also assures 1.5% pierces rank-related debuff resistance per point.
Available In Classes
| Anarchist | 1 |
| Captivator | 1 |
| Classless | 0.4 |
| Commando | 1 |
| Cursed Lover | 1 |
| Desk Jockey | 1 |
| Flame Warden | 1 |
| Fox Magician | 1 |
| Hell Raiser | 1 |
| Incorrigible Jerk | 1 |
| Master Insurgent | 1 |
| Midnight Templar | 1 |
| Nekomancer | 1 |
| Plague Doctor | 1 |
| Police Officer | 1 |
| Storm Caller | 2 |
| Strategist | 1 |
| Tormentor | 1 |
| Twilight Breaker | 1 |
Available In Roles
| Agent of Chaos | 2 |
| Debuffer | 2 |
| Debuffer Tank | 1 |
| DoT DPS | 2 |
| Vampiric DoT DPS | 2 |