Overkill: Difference between revisions

From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Undo revision 938054 by FlexBot (talk) to revert the accidental overwrite
Nbanyan (talk | contribs)
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data
 
Line 1: Line 1:
When you defeat an enemy, your remaining damage carries on. 25/50/75%
When you defeat an enemy, your remaining damage carries on. 25/50/75% of the remaining damage of the blow on a direct hit (but cannot kill the new target with direct damage alone). If a DoT deals the telling blow, it will transfer over. If it was a repeat from a repeating attack, a random enemy will carry the repeat. At level 3, the damage can continue past the first target, cascading but not killing others).
of the remaining damage of the blow on a direct hit (but cannot kill
When you deal a blow powerful enough to be a mortal blow, the overflowdamage occurs 20% faster per point of overkill.Your massive blows chip and destroy at an enemy's buffs, clearing themaway. It works even better against higher-ranked enemies.
the new target with direct damage alone). If a DoT deals the telling
==Available In Classes==
blow, it will transfer over. If it was a repeat from a repeating
attack, a random enemy will carry the repeat. Waste not, want not! (At
level 3, the damage can continue past the first target, cascading but
not killing, others)
 
==Available In==
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
| [[Anarchist]] || 1*
| [[Classless]] || 0.4
|-
|-
| [[Blood Warrior]] || 1
| [[Fullblade Edgelord]] || 1
|-
| [[Brawler]] || 2
|-
|-
| [[Heavy Fighter]] || 2
| [[Heavy Fighter]] || 2
|-
|-
| [[Monster Monarch]] || 3
| [[Monster Monarch]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Monstrosity]] || 1
| [[Sniper]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Plague Doctor]] || 1
| [[Statuesque]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Sniper]] || 1
| [[Tormentor]] || 1
|}
==Available In Roles==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| [[Agent of Chaos]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Tormentor]] || 2
| [[Big Hit]] || 2
|}
|}


* 2 for [[All Natural]] characters.
* 2 for [[All Natural]] characters.
[[Category:Combat Skills]]
[[Category:Combat Skills]]

Latest revision as of 11:32, 21 November 2019

When you defeat an enemy, your remaining damage carries on. 25/50/75% of the remaining damage of the blow on a direct hit (but cannot kill the new target with direct damage alone). If a DoT deals the telling blow, it will transfer over. If it was a repeat from a repeating attack, a random enemy will carry the repeat. At level 3, the damage can continue past the first target, cascading but not killing others). When you deal a blow powerful enough to be a mortal blow, the overflowdamage occurs 20% faster per point of overkill.Your massive blows chip and destroy at an enemy's buffs, clearing themaway. It works even better against higher-ranked enemies.

Available In Classes

Classless 0.4
Fullblade Edgelord 1
Heavy Fighter 2
Monster Monarch 1
Sniper 1
Statuesque 1
Tormentor 1

Available In Roles

Agent of Chaos 1
Big Hit 2

* 2 for All Natural characters.