Wasteland Paladin: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Replaced content with "{{Mako Item|name=Wasteland Paladin|desc=This adds a new class, allowing you to switch to it on demand once used.|cost=20}}" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Wasteland Paladin= | |||
The knight in shining armor. The caretaker of the weak and defenseless. You are a bastion of hope to those who call you friend!<br> <br>Role: HP Sponge/off-healing tank<br>Solo-ability: Medium (safe but slow) | |||
=Soul Powers= | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|Level 15|| [[Defender Stance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 25|| [[Redirection]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 35|| [[Lay on Paws]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 45|| [[Call of Vitality]] | |||
|} | |||
=Combat Skills= | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|Level 2|| [[Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 4|| [[Durability]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 7|| [[Support]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 8|| [[Vibrant Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 9|| [[Healing]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 12|| [[Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 13|| [[-Enduring Malice]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 14|| [[Front Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 15|| [[Reactive]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 16|| [[Warded]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 19|| [[Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 21|| [[Taunting Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 23|| [[Speed]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 25|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 28|| [[Durability]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30|| [[Support]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 31|| [[-Tactician]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 32|| [[Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 33|| [[Vibrant Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 34|| [[Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 37|| [[Taunting Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 39|| [[Healing]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 42|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 44|| [[Warded]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 46|| [[Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 49|| [[Front Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 50|| [[-Enduring Malice]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 52|| [[Durability]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 54|| [[Healing]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 55|| [[Vibrant Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 56|| [[Support]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 59|| [[Health]] | |||
|} | |||
{{:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes}} | |||
[{{fullurl:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | |||
[[Category:Soul]] | |||
Revision as of 00:24, 8 June 2018
Wasteland Paladin
The knight in shining armor. The caretaker of the weak and defenseless. You are a bastion of hope to those who call you friend!
Role: HP Sponge/off-healing tank
Solo-ability: Medium (safe but slow)
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Defender Stance |
| Level 25 | Redirection |
| Level 35 | Lay on Paws |
| Level 45 | Call of Vitality |
Combat Skills
| Level 2 | Health |
| Level 4 | Durability |
| Level 7 | Support |
| Level 8 | Vibrant Strikes |
| Level 9 | Healing |
| Level 12 | Avoidance |
| Level 13 | -Enduring Malice |
| Level 14 | Front Row |
| Level 15 | Reactive |
| Level 16 | Warded |
| Level 19 | Health |
| Level 21 | Taunting Strikes |
| Level 23 | Speed |
| Level 25 | Endurance |
| Level 28 | Durability |
| Level 30 | Support |
| Level 31 | -Tactician |
| Level 32 | Health |
| Level 33 | Vibrant Strikes |
| Level 34 | Damage |
| Level 37 | Taunting Strikes |
| Level 39 | Healing |
| Level 42 | Endurance |
| Level 44 | Warded |
| Level 46 | Avoidance |
| Level 49 | Front Row |
| Level 50 | -Enduring Malice |
| Level 52 | Durability |
| Level 54 | Healing |
| Level 55 | Vibrant Strikes |
| Level 56 | Support |
| Level 59 | Health |