Health: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Your ability to withstand punishment. Increases your hitpoints by | |||
10/20/30% and increases heals/regen aimed at you by half that amount. | |||
Also, any SELF TARGETED heal you use is reduced by 3/6/9%. Every point | |||
of the Front Row skill enhances this skill by 15%. | |||
==Available In== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| | | [[Anarchist]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| Berserker | | [[Berserker]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Blood Warrior]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Brawler]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Classless]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Combat Medic]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Corporal]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Cursed Lover]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Den Keeper]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Heavy Fighter]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Midnight Templar]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Mobster]] || 3 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Monster Monarch]] || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Monstrosity]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pack Rat]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plague Doctor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Point Man]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raccoon Guardian]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strategist]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tormentor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wasteland Paladin]] || 4 | |||
|} | |||
This skill, along with [[Avoidance]] and [[Durability]], reduces direct heals you do by 3% per point. Yes, that is a tiny reduction in heals you do on yourself, but still a net gain. | This skill, along with [[Avoidance]] and [[Durability]], reduces direct heals you do by 3% per point. Yes, that is a tiny reduction in heals you do on yourself, but still a net gain. | ||
[[Category:Combat Skills]] | [[Category:Combat Skills]] | ||
Revision as of 04:45, 8 May 2016
Your ability to withstand punishment. Increases your hitpoints by 10/20/30% and increases heals/regen aimed at you by half that amount. Also, any SELF TARGETED heal you use is reduced by 3/6/9%. Every point of the Front Row skill enhances this skill by 15%.
Available In
| Anarchist | 1 |
| Berserker | 2 |
| Blood Warrior | 2 |
| Brawler | 1 |
| Classless | 1 |
| Combat Medic | 2 |
| Corporal | 1 |
| Cursed Lover | 1 |
| Den Keeper | 2 |
| Heavy Fighter | 2 |
| Midnight Templar | 2 |
| Mobster | 3 |
| Monster Monarch | 2 |
| Monstrosity | 2 |
| Pack Rat | 1 |
| Plague Doctor | 1 |
| Point Man | 3 |
| Raccoon Guardian | 4 |
| Strategist | 1 |
| Tormentor | 1 |
| Wasteland Paladin | 4 |
This skill, along with Avoidance and Durability, reduces direct heals you do by 3% per point. Yes, that is a tiny reduction in heals you do on yourself, but still a net gain.