Eureka Jobs: Difference between revisions

From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Delay (talk | contribs)
DeMatt (talk | contribs)
Main Table: Added some entries and the Minimum Level.
Line 4: Line 4:
!Skill
!Skill
!Job Type
!Job Type
!Minimum Level
!Job Name
!Job Name
!Special Note
!Special Note
Line 10: Line 11:
|Academics
|Academics
|Teacher
|Teacher
|1
|Basic Lessons
|Basic Lessons
|-
|-
Line 16: Line 18:
|Academics
|Academics
|Teacher
|Teacher
|0
|Study
|Study
|-
|-
Line 21: Line 24:
|Temporary School
|Temporary School
|Academics
|Academics
|
|Librarian
|1
|Scan The Books
|Scan The Books
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 31:
|Temporary School
|Temporary School
|Academics
|Academics
|
|Librarian
|0
|Sort Out The Books
|Sort Out The Books
|-
|-
Line 34: Line 39:
|Underworld
|Underworld
|Street Lord
|Street Lord
|0
|Claim The Streets
|Claim The Streets
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 46:
|Underworld
|Underworld
|Street Lord
|Street Lord
|1
|Lead The Gang
|Lead The Gang
|-
|-
Line 46: Line 53:
|Intimidation
|Intimidation
|Loan Shark
|Loan Shark
|0
|Gather Profiles
|Gather Profiles
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 60:
|Intimidation
|Intimidation
|Loan Shark
|Loan Shark
|1
|Lend Loan
|Lend Loan
|Allows you to then Collect a Loan
|Allows you to then Collect a Loan
Line 58: Line 67:
|Intimidation
|Intimidation
|Loan Shark
|Loan Shark
|1
|Collect Loan
|Collect Loan
|You must first Lend a Loan
|You must first Lend a Loan
Line 64: Line 74:
|Underworld
|Underworld
|Thief
|Thief
|0
|Steal Food
|Steal Food
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 81:
|Underworld
|Underworld
|Thief
|Thief
|1
|Pickpocket
|Pickpocket
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 88:
|None
|None
|Farmer
|Farmer
|0
|Prepare the Fields
|Prepare the Fields
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 95:
|Breasts
|Breasts
|Cow Girl
|Cow Girl
|0
|Produce Average Milk
|Produce Average Milk
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 102:
|Breasts
|Breasts
|Cow Girl
|Cow Girl
|1
|Produce Good Milk
|Produce Good Milk
|-
|-
Line 94: Line 109:
|Breasts
|Breasts
|Cow Girl
|Cow Girl
|2
|Produce Quality Milk
|Produce Quality Milk
|-
|----
|The Cow Barn
|Breasts
|Cow Girl
|2
|Produce Chock Milk
|Requires an upgraded [[Chock Milk]] power.
|-
|-
|----
|----
Line 100: Line 124:
|Law
|Law
|Guard
|Guard
|0
|Street Surveillance
|Street Surveillance
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 131:
|Law
|Law
|Guard
|Guard
|1
|Fight The Crime
|Fight The Crime
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 138:
|Law & Underworld
|Law & Underworld
|Guard
|Guard
|2
|Covert Operation
|Covert Operation
|-
|-
Line 118: Line 145:
|Computer
|Computer
|Roboticist
|Roboticist
|0
|Salvage Parts
|Salvage Parts
|Chance to find salvage. Also found in Military Workshop.
|----
|Town Hall
|Design
|Architect
|0
|Study with Another Designer
|----
|Mines
|Sports
|Miner
|0
|Sift out Minerals
|Chance to find salvage
|Chance to find salvage
|----
|Military Camp
|Sports
|Soldier
|0
|Volunteer Border Patrol
|----
|The Factory Entrance
|Installation
|Engineer
|0
|Running Checks
|----
|The Factory Entrance
|Installation
|Worker
|0
|Free Maintenance
|----
|Grocery Store
|Economics
|Shopkeeper
|0
|Sell Trinkets
|----
|Landing Spot
|Economics
|Trader
|0
|Basic Trade - Food
|----
|Landing Spot
|Economics
|Trader
|0
|Basic Trade - Goodies
|----
|Clinic
|Medicine
|Psychologist
|0
|First Treatment to Ferals
|----
|Clinic
|Medicine
|Doctor
|0
|Healthcare Volunteer
|----|}
|----|}

Revision as of 19:01, 23 April 2013

Main Table

Location Skill Job Type Minimum Level Job Name Special Note
Temporary School Academics Teacher 1 Basic Lessons
Temporary School Academics Teacher 0 Study
Temporary School Academics Librarian 1 Scan The Books
Temporary School Academics Librarian 0 Sort Out The Books
Back Alley Underworld Street Lord 0 Claim The Streets
Back Alley Underworld Street Lord 1 Lead The Gang
Back Alley Intimidation Loan Shark 0 Gather Profiles
Back Alley Intimidation Loan Shark 1 Lend Loan Allows you to then Collect a Loan
Back Alley Intimidation Loan Shark 1 Collect Loan You must first Lend a Loan
Back Alley Underworld Thief 0 Steal Food
Back Alley Underworld Thief 1 Pickpocket
The Farm None Farmer 0 Prepare the Fields
The Cow Barn Breasts Cow Girl 0 Produce Average Milk
The Cow Barn Breasts Cow Girl 1 Produce Good Milk
The Cow Barn Breasts Cow Girl 2 Produce Quality Milk
The Cow Barn Breasts Cow Girl 2 Produce Chock Milk Requires an upgraded Chock Milk power.
Police Station Law Guard 0 Street Surveillance
Police Station Law Guard 1 Fight The Crime
Police Station Law & Underworld Guard 2 Covert Operation
Scrapyard Computer Roboticist 0 Salvage Parts Chance to find salvage. Also found in Military Workshop.
Town Hall Design Architect 0 Study with Another Designer
Mines Sports Miner 0 Sift out Minerals Chance to find salvage
Military Camp Sports Soldier 0 Volunteer Border Patrol
The Factory Entrance Installation Engineer 0 Running Checks
The Factory Entrance Installation Worker 0 Free Maintenance
Grocery Store Economics Shopkeeper 0 Sell Trinkets
Landing Spot Economics Trader 0 Basic Trade - Food
Landing Spot Economics Trader 0 Basic Trade - Goodies
Clinic Medicine Psychologist 0 First Treatment to Ferals
Clinic Medicine Doctor 0 Healthcare Volunteer