Wasteland Paladin: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Reverted |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Wasteland Paladin= | =Wasteland Paladin= | ||
The knight in shining armor. The caretaker of the weak and defenseless. You are a bastion of hope to those who call you friend! | The knight in shining armor. The caretaker of the weak and defenseless. You are a bastion of hope to those who call you friend!<br> <br>Role: HP Sponge/off-healing tank<br>Solo-ability: Medium (safe but slow) | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Defender Stance]] | |Level 15|| [[Defender Stance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 25|| [[ | |Level 25|| [[Redirection]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[Lay on Paws]] | |Level 35|| [[Lay on Paws]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 40|| [[ | |Level 40|| [[Holy Light]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[Call of Vitality]] | |Level 45|| [[Call of Vitality]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Avoidance | | Avoidance | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Damage | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Durability | | Durability | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |||
| Endurance | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Front Row | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Healing | | Healing | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Health | | Health | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | |||
| Reactive | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Speed | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Support | | Support | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Taunting Strikes | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Warded | | Warded | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|}{{:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:51, 13 May 2025
Wasteland Paladin
The knight in shining armor. The caretaker of the weak and defenseless. You are a bastion of hope to those who call you friend!
Role: HP Sponge/off-healing tank
Solo-ability: Medium (safe but slow)
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Defender Stance |
| Level 25 | Redirection |
| Level 35 | Lay on Paws |
| Level 40 | Holy Light |
| Level 45 | Call of Vitality |
| Avoidance | 2 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Durability | 3 |
| Endurance | 2 |
| Front Row | 2 |
| Healing | 3 |
| Health | 4 |
| Reactive | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Support | 3 |
| Taunting Strikes | 2 |
| Warded | 2 |