Wasteland Paladin: Difference between revisions

From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
FlexBot (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
FlexBot (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: Reverted
Line 1: Line 1:
=Wasteland Paladin=
=Wasteland Paladin=
The knight in shining armor. The caretaker of the weak and defenseless. You are a bastion of hope to those who call you friend!
The knight in shining armor. The caretaker of the weak and defenseless. You are a bastion of hope to those who call you friend!<br> <br>Role: HP Sponge/off-healing tank<br>Solo-ability: Medium (safe but slow)


=Soul Powers=
=Soul Powers=
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|Level 10|| [[Might and Magic]]
|-
|-
|Level 15|| [[Defender Stance]]
|Level 15|| [[Defender Stance]]
|-
|-
|Level 25|| [[Holy Light]]
|Level 25|| [[Redirection]]
|-
|-
|Level 35|| [[Lay on Paws]]
|Level 35|| [[Lay on Paws]]
|-
|-
|Level 40|| [[Redirection]]
|Level 40|| [[Holy Light]]
|-
|-
|Level 45|| [[Call of Vitality]]
|Level 45|| [[Call of Vitality]]
Line 19: Line 17:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
| Avoidance
| Avoidance
| 2
|-
| Damage
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
| Durability
| Durability
| 1
| 3
|-
| Endurance
| 2
|-
| Front Row
| 2
|-
|-
| Healing
| Healing
| 1
| 3
|-
|-
| Health
| Health
| 2
| 4
|-
| Reactive
| 1
|-
|-
| Lingering Kindness
| Speed
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
| Support
| Support
| 1
| 3
|-
|-
| Vibrant Strikes
| Taunting Strikes
| 2
| 2
|-
|-
| Warded
| Warded
| 1
| 2
|}{{:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes}}
|}{{:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes}}


[{{fullurl:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]]
[{{fullurl:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]]
[[Category:Soul]]
[[Category:Soul]]

Revision as of 00:51, 13 May 2025

Wasteland Paladin

The knight in shining armor. The caretaker of the weak and defenseless. You are a bastion of hope to those who call you friend!

Role: HP Sponge/off-healing tank
Solo-ability: Medium (safe but slow)

Soul Powers

Level 15 Defender Stance
Level 25 Redirection
Level 35 Lay on Paws
Level 40 Holy Light
Level 45 Call of Vitality
Avoidance 2
Damage 1
Durability 3
Endurance 2
Front Row 2
Healing 3
Health 4
Reactive 1
Speed 1
Support 3
Taunting Strikes 2
Warded 2

Edit notes