Captivator: Difference between revisions

From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
FlexBot (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
FlexBot (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
=Captivator=
=Captivator=
You know how to fight in a less direct manner by grabbing the attention of your enemy (or enemies) and hypnotizing them into inaction with your displays.
You know how to fight in a less direct manner by grabbing the attention of your enemy (or enemies) and hypnotizing them into inaction with your displays.<br> <br>Role: Opportunistic (elemental) Debuffer<br>Solo-ability: Low


=Soul Powers=
=Soul Powers=
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|Level 10|| [[Natural Allure]]
|-
|-
|Level 15|| [[Too Sexy]]
|Level 15|| [[Too Sexy]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|-
|-
|Level 35|| [[Carnal-val]]
|Level 35|| [[Carnal-val]]
|-
|Level 40|| [[Carnal Denial]]
|-
|-
|Level 45|| [[Flash Dance]]
|Level 45|| [[Flash Dance]]
Line 19: Line 15:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
| Accuracy
| Accuracy
| 2
|-
| Avoidance
| 1
|-
| Back Row
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
| Bewitched
| Bewitched
| 2
|-
| Controlled Burst
| 1
|-
| Damage
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
| Endurance
| Endurance
| 1
| 3
|-
|-
| Enduring Malice
| Enduring Malice
| 3
|-
| Fast Loading
| 2
| 2
|-
|-
| Fast Loading
| Healing
| 1
|-
| Lingering Kindness
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
| Opportunity
| Opportunity
| 2
| 2
|-
| Scavenger
| 1
|-
|-
| Speed
| Speed
| 1
|-
| Support
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
| Tactician
| Tactician
| 1
| 3
|}{{:Captivator/Extra_Notes}}
|}{{:Captivator/Extra_Notes}}


[{{fullurl:Captivator/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]]
[{{fullurl:Captivator/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]]
[[Category:Soul]]
[[Category:Soul]]

Revision as of 00:07, 5 May 2025

Captivator

You know how to fight in a less direct manner by grabbing the attention of your enemy (or enemies) and hypnotizing them into inaction with your displays.

Role: Opportunistic (elemental) Debuffer
Solo-ability: Low

Soul Powers

Level 15 Too Sexy
Level 25 Entrance
Level 35 Carnal-val
Level 45 Flash Dance
Accuracy 2
Avoidance 1
Back Row 1
Bewitched 2
Controlled Burst 1
Damage 1
Endurance 3
Enduring Malice 3
Fast Loading 2
Healing 1
Lingering Kindness 1
Opportunity 2
Scavenger 1
Speed 1
Support 1
Tactician 3

Edit notes