Captivator: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Captivator= | =Captivator= | ||
You know how to fight in a less direct manner by grabbing the attention of your enemy (or enemies) and hypnotizing them into inaction with your displays. | You know how to fight in a less direct manner by grabbing the attention of your enemy (or enemies) and hypnotizing them into inaction with your displays.<br> <br>Role: Opportunistic (elemental) Debuffer<br>Solo-ability: Low | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Too Sexy]] | |Level 15|| [[Too Sexy]] | ||
| Line 12: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[Carnal-val]] | |Level 35|| [[Carnal-val]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[Flash Dance]] | |Level 45|| [[Flash Dance]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 15: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Accuracy | | Accuracy | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Avoidance | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Back Row | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bewitched | | Bewitched | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Controlled Burst | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Damage | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Endurance | | Endurance | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enduring Malice | | Enduring Malice | ||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Fast Loading | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Healing | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Lingering Kindness | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opportunity | | Opportunity | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |||
| Scavenger | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed | | Speed | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Support | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tactician | | Tactician | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|}{{:Captivator/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Captivator/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Captivator/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Captivator/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:07, 5 May 2025
Captivator
You know how to fight in a less direct manner by grabbing the attention of your enemy (or enemies) and hypnotizing them into inaction with your displays.
Role: Opportunistic (elemental) Debuffer
Solo-ability: Low
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Too Sexy |
| Level 25 | Entrance |
| Level 35 | Carnal-val |
| Level 45 | Flash Dance |
| Accuracy | 2 |
| Avoidance | 1 |
| Back Row | 1 |
| Bewitched | 2 |
| Controlled Burst | 1 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Endurance | 3 |
| Enduring Malice | 3 |
| Fast Loading | 2 |
| Healing | 1 |
| Lingering Kindness | 1 |
| Opportunity | 2 |
| Scavenger | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Support | 1 |
| Tactician | 3 |