Vibrant Strikes: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "When you hit an enemy, you'll heal the most injured ally for 5/10/15% of that damage. If this person is you, then that amount is reduced by 30% automatically, though this pena..." |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cihuacoatl Warrior]] || 1 | | [[Cihuacoatl Warrior]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heroic Outlaw]] || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Midnight Templar]] || 2 | | [[Midnight Templar]] || 2 | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 14 August 2019
When you hit an enemy, you'll heal the most injured ally for 5/10/15% of that damage. If this person is you, then that amount is reduced by 30% automatically, though this penalty is reduced by 10% per point of Front Row you possess. Inversely, for each point of Back Row you possess, the most injured ally healed this way (not you), gains 10% more per point (up to 30%).
Acquired From
| Brother's Keeper | 2 |
| Cheerleader | 3 |
| Cihuacoatl Warrior | 1 |
| Heroic Outlaw | 3 |
| Midnight Templar | 2 |
| NanoTuner | 1 |
| Nurturer | 1 |
| Twilight Breaker | 1 |
| Wasteland Paladin | 3 |