Medical Hypo: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Redesigned and added some minor information |
m Added Extra Notes |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|colspan=4| | |colspan=4| | ||
NPC Store at [The Mall]: Mall Rat Territory | NPC Store at [The Mall]: Mall Rat Territory | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
|colspan=2 style="text-align: center;"|'''Extra Notes''' | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|[[Cum Vial]] is a variation of Medical Hypo that is acquired by using a [[Cock Milking Machine]], yielding 1 per use. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Recipe]] | [[Category:Recipe]] | ||
[[Category:Edible recipe]] | [[Category:Edible recipe]] | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 16 May 2019
| Item | Medical Hypo | Type | Recipe |
|---|---|---|---|
| Description | |||
| Medical hypos deliver concentrated bursts of medical nanites and nutrients to where it's needed most, for rapid healing. | |||
| Recipe Info | |||
| Cred Cost | 1000 | ||
| No Bounty | Makes Batch | ||
| Quantity | 12 | ||
| Salvage Amount | Common Edible x10 | ||
| Skills | Edible: 25 | ||
| Upgrade Cost | 20 | ||
| XP Cost | 50 | ||
| Item Info | |||
| Charge | 250 | ||
| Cooldown | 4000 | ||
| Damage | 17 | ||
| Damage Type | Healing | ||
| Loadout | 15 | ||
| Proficiency | First Aid | ||
| Status |
Regen (100% chance, magnitude 5 for 3 rounds) DebuffClear (100% chance, magnitude 10 for 1 round) HealGain (100% chance, magnitude 3 for 5 rounds) | ||
| Target | Single Ally, No AoE | ||
| Type | Expendable Healing | ||
| Upkeep | 5 | ||
| Acquired from | |||
|
NPC Store at [The Mall]: Mall Rat Territory | |||
| Extra Notes | |||
| Cum Vial is a variation of Medical Hypo that is acquired by using a Cock Milking Machine, yielding 1 per use. | |||