Tactician: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
updated info |
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Statuses you throw at enemies are stronger. Increase magnitude by 10/20/30%. Damage Over Time (*Damage) effects are increased by 10% per point (10/20/30%). Does NOT include repeatattack effects. Also lowers the advantage of bosses vs statuses by 5/10/15. It also assures 1.5% pierces rank-related debuff resistance per point. | |||
In addition, Tactician grants +0.5 rounds duration to binary debuffsper point. | |||
==Available In Classes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anarchist]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| | | [[Captivator]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Cheerleader]] || -1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Classless]] || 0.4 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Commando]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Corporal]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Cursed Lover]] || 1 | ||
| Insurgent | |- | ||
| | | [[Desk Jockey]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Flame Warden]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Fox Magician]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Hell Raiser]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Huntress]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Incorrigible Jerk]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Master Insurgent]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Midnight Templar]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[NanoTuner]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nekomancer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pack Rat]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plague Doctor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Police Officer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stealth Ninja]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Storm Caller]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strategist]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tormentor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tukupar Itar]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twilight Breaker]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agent of Chaos]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debuffer]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debuffer Tank]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[DoT DPS]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Survivor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vampiric DoT DPS]] || 2 | |||
|} | |||
Statuses that do work, for examples, are DefenseDebuff and EnergyModDebuff. Also, Knockdown effects. | Statuses that do work, for examples, are DefenseDebuff and EnergyModDebuff. Also, Knockdown effects. | ||
[[Category:Combat Skills]] | [[Category:Combat Skills]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:46, 21 November 2019
Statuses you throw at enemies are stronger. Increase magnitude by 10/20/30%. Damage Over Time (*Damage) effects are increased by 10% per point (10/20/30%). Does NOT include repeatattack effects. Also lowers the advantage of bosses vs statuses by 5/10/15. It also assures 1.5% pierces rank-related debuff resistance per point. In addition, Tactician grants +0.5 rounds duration to binary debuffsper point.
Available In Classes
| Anarchist | 2 |
| Captivator | 1 |
| Cheerleader | -1 |
| Classless | 0.4 |
| Commando | 1 |
| Corporal | 1 |
| Cursed Lover | 1 |
| Desk Jockey | 1 |
| Flame Warden | 1 |
| Fox Magician | 2 |
| Hell Raiser | 1 |
| Huntress | 1 |
| Incorrigible Jerk | 2 |
| Master Insurgent | 1 |
| Midnight Templar | 1 |
| NanoTuner | 1 |
| Nekomancer | 1 |
| Pack Rat | 1 |
| Plague Doctor | 1 |
| Police Officer | 1 |
| Stealth Ninja | 1 |
| Storm Caller | 1 |
| Strategist | 1 |
| Tormentor | 1 |
| Tukupar Itar | 1 |
| Twilight Breaker | 1 |
Available In Roles
| Agent of Chaos | 2 |
| Debuffer | 2 |
| Debuffer Tank | 1 |
| DoT DPS | 2 |
| Survivor | 1 |
| Vampiric DoT DPS | 2 |
Statuses that do work, for examples, are DefenseDebuff and EnergyModDebuff. Also, Knockdown effects.