Zen/Relationships: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|[[Sheela]] | |[[Sheela]] | ||
|Exclusive Mate | |Exclusive Mate | ||
|She | |She is the one who tamed his heart, promising to dedicate herself to him and him alone. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lin]] | |||
|Close Friend | |||
|He is a true friend who stuck with him after his decision to dedicate himself to Sheela. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kamryn]] | |||
|Close Friend | |||
|She was his first lover since arriving at Fairhaven. Zen's desire for exclusivity was ultimately what pulled them apart. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kar-Dragon]] | |||
|Close Friend | |||
|He was Zen's second lover. For a time, there was a 3-way bond between Kamryn, Kar-Dragon, and himself. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magnus]] | |||
|Friend | |||
|He is generally a fun person to be around. After he seduced Kamryn, Zen ultimately decided that he wanted someone exclusively for himself. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:34, 11 April 2021
| Relationships | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Type | Note |
| Sheela | Exclusive Mate | She is the one who tamed his heart, promising to dedicate herself to him and him alone. |
| Lin | Close Friend | He is a true friend who stuck with him after his decision to dedicate himself to Sheela. |
| Kamryn | Close Friend | She was his first lover since arriving at Fairhaven. Zen's desire for exclusivity was ultimately what pulled them apart. |
| Kar-Dragon | Close Friend | He was Zen's second lover. For a time, there was a 3-way bond between Kamryn, Kar-Dragon, and himself. |
| Magnus | Friend | He is generally a fun person to be around. After he seduced Kamryn, Zen ultimately decided that he wanted someone exclusively for himself. |