Desk Jockey: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
|Level 10|| [[Employee of the Month]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Computer Nerd]] | |Level 15|| [[Computer Nerd]] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[Pocket Protector]] | |Level 35|| [[Pocket Protector]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 40|| [[Overtime]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[Nerd Rage]] | |Level 45|| [[Nerd Rage]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Accuracy | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Avoidance | | Avoidance | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 36: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Opportunity | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:05, 15 March 2020
Desk Jockey
When push comes to shove, even a desk jockey can be pushed past a boiling point and get involved in combat. Their aptitude for the technical is unrivaled, but this doesn't exactly make them to most volatile in combat.
Role: Gear-focused Buffer
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Employee of the Month |
| Level 15 | Computer Nerd |
| Level 25 | Stapler Fury |
| Level 35 | Pocket Protector |
| Level 40 | Overtime |
| Level 45 | Nerd Rage |
| Accuracy | 1 |
| Avoidance | 1 |
| Driven | 1 |
| Enduring Malice | 1 |
| Fast Loading | 1 |
| Lingering Kindness | 1 |
| Opportunity | 1 |
| Scavenger | 1 |
| Support | 1 |
| Tactician | 1 |