Frontline Soldier/Extra Notes: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "Purchased in [RSX Solutions]: Training and Procedures or on the web interface for 150,000 Freecreds." |
Updated to match the current +rpinfo data |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
You wear the thickest armor you can, the loudest gun on the market, and wade thick into dangerous situations under cover of your own barrage, opening the way for those behind you. Protect, Defend, Assault, that's your motto and you're sticking by it. | |||
==Role== | |||
Technical Tank/AoE Repeats | |||
==Powers by Level== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[Reinforced Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || [[Never Stop]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || [[Pinning Barrage]] | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || [[Keep Moving]] | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [[Kevlar Vest]] | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || [[Get Down]] | |||
|} | |||
==Class Combat Skills== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Accuracy]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Controlled Burst]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Damage_(Combat_Skill)]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Durability]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flurry]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Health]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outnumbered]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vibrant Strikes]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warded]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Flags== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| Tank | |||
|- | |||
| Technical | |||
|- | |||
| Taunt | |||
|- | |||
| AoE | |||
|- | |||
| DPS | |||
|- | |||
| Repeats | |||
|} | |||
Purchased in [RSX Solutions]: Training and Procedures or on the web interface for 150,000 Freecreds. | Purchased in [RSX Solutions]: Training and Procedures or on the web interface for 150,000 Freecreds. | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | |||
Revision as of 03:02, 26 November 2019
You wear the thickest armor you can, the loudest gun on the market, and wade thick into dangerous situations under cover of your own barrage, opening the way for those behind you. Protect, Defend, Assault, that's your motto and you're sticking by it.
Role
Technical Tank/AoE Repeats
Powers by Level
| 10 | Reinforced Armor |
| 15 | Never Stop |
| 25 | Pinning Barrage |
| 35 | Keep Moving |
| 40 | Kevlar Vest |
| 45 | Get Down |
Class Combat Skills
| Accuracy | 1 |
| Controlled Burst | 1 |
| Damage_(Combat_Skill) | 1 |
| Durability | 2 |
| Flurry | 1 |
| Health | 1 |
| Outnumbered | 1 |
| Vibrant Strikes | 1 |
| Warded | 1 |
Flags
| Tank |
| Technical |
| Taunt |
| AoE |
| DPS |
| Repeats |
Purchased in [RSX Solutions]: Training and Procedures or on the web interface for 150,000 Freecreds.