Fast Loading: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Recharge speed is increased by 5/10/15%. Your skill with keeping your things in order also makes you faster at pulling out grenades and restorative hypos. -300 ATB per point used when using combat consumables or pocketables. Normally, pocketables are +900 charge, so this skill will make them far more usable. | |||
with keeping your things in order also makes you faster at pulling out | |||
grenades and restorative hypos. -300 ATB per point used when using | |||
combat consumables. | |||
==Available In== | ==Available In Classes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Blood Warrior]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Captivator]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cheerleader]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Classless]] || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Combat Medic]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cursed Lover]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Desk Jockey]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Determinator]] || | | [[Determinator]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Explosives Expert]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Flame Warden]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Heroic Outlaw]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Martyr]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Milk Maiden]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Monstrosity]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[NanoTuner]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nurturer]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Plague Doctor]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Regen Scrapper]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tormentor]] || 2 | | [[Stealth Ninja]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Storm Caller]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Street Samurai]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tormentor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tousky Party Escort]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wind Blade]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[AoE DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Hit]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Hit AoE DPS]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buffer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleric]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concentrated DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debuffer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Healer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Instant DPS]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Survivor]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tank]] || 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:43, 21 November 2019
Recharge speed is increased by 5/10/15%. Your skill with keeping your things in order also makes you faster at pulling out grenades and restorative hypos. -300 ATB per point used when using combat consumables or pocketables. Normally, pocketables are +900 charge, so this skill will make them far more usable.
Available In Classes
| Blood Warrior | 1 |
| Captivator | 1 |
| Cheerleader | 1 |
| Classless | 0.4 |
| Combat Medic | 1 |
| Cursed Lover | 1 |
| Desk Jockey | 1 |
| Determinator | 1 |
| Explosives Expert | 1 |
| Flame Warden | 1 |
| Heroic Outlaw | 1 |
| Martyr | 1 |
| Milk Maiden | 1 |
| Monstrosity | 1 |
| NanoTuner | 1 |
| Nurturer | 1 |
| Plague Doctor | 1 |
| Regen Scrapper | 1 |
| Stealth Ninja | 1 |
| Storm Caller | 1 |
| Street Samurai | 1 |
| Tormentor | 1 |
| Tousky Party Escort | 1 |
| Wind Blade | 1 |
Available In Roles
| AoE DPS | 1 |
| Big Hit | 1 |
| Big Hit AoE DPS | 2 |
| Buffer | 1 |
| Cleric | 1 |
| Concentrated DPS | 1 |
| Debuffer | 1 |
| Healer | 1 |
| Instant DPS | 2 |
| Survivor | 2 |
| Tank | 1 |
Equivalent to a magnitude 5/10/15 Recharge effect. Stacks with any others, to the cap on recharge.
* 2 for All Natural characters.