Scavenger: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Den Keeper]] || 1 | | [[Den Keeper]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mobster]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pack Rat]] || 3 | | [[Pack Rat]] || 3 | ||
Revision as of 05:24, 8 May 2016
You know how to find stuff in the wastes. Increase freecred production by 20/35/50% for combat. Also increases your odds of obtaining salvage. As a curious side effect, your debuffs also drain the power from your foes. Any debuff you lay on an enemy is twisted into a buff that is applied to yourself, without diminishing the effects of the debuff at all. This twisting is done at 5/10/15% magnitude of the original debuff.
Available In
| Anarchist | 1 |
| Berserker | 1 |
| Blood Warrior | 1 |
| Captivator | 1 |
| Cursed Lover | 2 |
| Den Keeper | 1 |
| Mobster | 1 |
| Pack Rat | 3 |
| Sniper | 1 |
| Strategist | 1 |
Stacks with Economics.