Main Page: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m →This Wiki: Made the table bigger, added a couple newer categories. |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
The wiki is supposed to become an informative source for new and old Flexible Survival MUD players alike. As such it needs more of the following: | The wiki is supposed to become an informative source for new and old Flexible Survival MUD players alike. As such it needs more of the following: | ||
{| width=" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" class="wikitable" style="background-color: rgb(238, 238, 238);" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:Theme|Theme]] | | [[:Category:Theme|Theme]] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[:Category:Code|Code]] | | [[:Category:Code|Code]] | ||
| [[:Category:Commands|Commands]] | | [[:Category:Commands|Commands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:Merits|Merits/Perks]] | | [[:Category:Merits|Merits/Perks]] | ||
| [[:Category:Skills|Skills]] | | [[:Category:Skills|Skills]] | ||
| [[:Category:Professions|Professions]] | | [[:Category:Professions|Professions]] | ||
| [[Missions]] | | [[Missions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:Weapons|Weapons]] | | [[:Category:Weapons|Weapons]] | ||
| [[:Category:Items|Items]] | | [[:Category:Items|Items]] | ||
| [[:Category:Mutant powers|Mutant Powers]] | | [[:Category:Mutant powers|Mutant Powers]] | ||
| [[:Category:Monsters|Monsters]] | | [[:Category:Monsters|Monsters]] | ||
| [[:Category:Locations|Locations]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:Group upgrades|Group Upgrades]] | | [[:Category:Group upgrades|Group Upgrades]] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
| [[:Category:Roles|Roles]] | | [[:Category:Roles|Roles]] | ||
| [[:Category:Salvage|Salvage]] | | [[:Category:Salvage|Salvage]] | ||
|- | | [[:Category:Recipe|Recipe]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Special:ListUsers|Players]] | | [[Special:ListUsers|Players]] | ||
| [[:Category:FanArt|Fan Art]] | | [[:Category:FanArt|Fan Art]] | ||
Revision as of 22:06, 11 June 2011
Welcome to the Flexible Survival Wiki.

Flexible Survival is a supporting Wiki for the text-based Flexible Survival MUD created by Nuku Valente.
It's storyline is based in a not too distant past of 2008, containing scifi elements about a nanite-based virus outbreak and it's mutation-inducing consequences. The game is based on roleplay and classic hack'n'slash combat.
Sites of Interest
Getting Started
How to connect to Flexible Survival MUD:
1. Download a MUSH/MUD/MUX client. A list of clients can be found here: Clients
2. Use your client to connect to flexiblesurvival.com port 2000
3. Type 'create yourcharactername yourpassword' and join the moshpit of mutates and survivors!
Don't want to download a client? Click web.flexiblesurvival.com/play
This Wiki
The wiki is supposed to become an informative source for new and old Flexible Survival MUD players alike. As such it needs more of the following:
| Theme | Guides | Code | Commands | |
| Merits/Perks | Skills | Professions | Missions | |
| Weapons | Items | Mutant Powers | Monsters | Locations |
| Group Upgrades | Dedications | Roles | Salvage | Recipe |
| Players | Fan Art | Fan Fiction | RP Logs |