Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rodi (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
DeMatt (talk | contribs)
m This Wiki: Made the table bigger, added a couple newer categories.
Line 22: Line 22:
The wiki is supposed to become an informative source for new and old Flexible Survival MUD players alike. As such it needs more of the following:  
The wiki is supposed to become an informative source for new and old Flexible Survival MUD players alike. As such it needs more of the following:  


{| width="40%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" class="wikitable"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" class="wikitable" style="background-color: rgb(238, 238, 238);"
|-
|-
| [[:Category:Theme|Theme]]  
| [[:Category:Theme|Theme]]  
Line 28: Line 28:
| [[:Category:Code|Code]]  
| [[:Category:Code|Code]]  
| [[:Category:Commands|Commands]]
| [[:Category:Commands|Commands]]
|- style="background-color: rgb(238, 238, 238);"
|-
| [[:Category:Merits|Merits/Perks]]  
| [[:Category:Merits|Merits/Perks]]  
| [[:Category:Skills|Skills]]  
| [[:Category:Skills|Skills]]  
| [[:Category:Professions|Professions]]  
| [[:Category:Professions|Professions]]  
| [[Missions]]
| [[Missions]]
|- style="background-color: rgb(238, 238, 238);"
|-
| [[:Category:Weapons|Weapons]]  
| [[:Category:Weapons|Weapons]]  
| [[:Category:Items|Items]]  
| [[:Category:Items|Items]]  
| [[:Category:Mutant powers|Mutant Powers]]  
| [[:Category:Mutant powers|Mutant Powers]]  
| [[:Category:Monsters|Monsters]]
| [[:Category:Monsters|Monsters]]
| [[:Category:Locations|Locations]]
|-
|-
| [[:Category:Group upgrades|Group Upgrades]]  
| [[:Category:Group upgrades|Group Upgrades]]  
Line 43: Line 44:
| [[:Category:Roles|Roles]]  
| [[:Category:Roles|Roles]]  
| [[:Category:Salvage|Salvage]]
| [[:Category:Salvage|Salvage]]
|- style="background-color: rgb(238, 238, 238);"
| [[:Category:Recipe|Recipe]]
|-
| [[Special:ListUsers|Players]]  
| [[Special:ListUsers|Players]]  
| [[:Category:FanArt|Fan Art]]  
| [[:Category:FanArt|Fan Art]]  

Revision as of 22:06, 11 June 2011

Welcome to the Flexible Survival Wiki.

Flexible Survival MUD
Flexible Survival MUD

Flexible Survival is a supporting Wiki for the text-based Flexible Survival MUD created by Nuku Valente.
It's storyline is based in a not too distant past of 2008, containing scifi elements about a nanite-based virus outbreak and it's mutation-inducing consequences. The game is based on roleplay and classic hack'n'slash combat.

Sites of Interest

Getting Started

How to connect to Flexible Survival MUD:

1. Download a MUSH/MUD/MUX client. A list of clients can be found here: Clients
2. Use your client to connect to flexiblesurvival.com port 2000
3. Type 'create yourcharactername yourpassword' and join the moshpit of mutates and survivors!


Don't want to download a client? Click  web.flexiblesurvival.com/play

This Wiki

The wiki is supposed to become an informative source for new and old Flexible Survival MUD players alike. As such it needs more of the following:

Theme Guides Code Commands
Merits/Perks Skills Professions Missions
Weapons Items Mutant Powers Monsters Locations
Group Upgrades Dedications Roles Salvage Recipe
Players Fan Art Fan Fiction RP Logs