Category:The Ocean: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Sagesmith moved page Ocean to Category:The Ocean: Merging Locations into one list |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==Description== | ||
The Ocean! Who wouldn't want to be here, spend a day relaxing on the strangely close and strangely clean beach? Perhaps go swimming? Beware the whales! | *The Ocean! Who wouldn't want to be here, spend a day relaxing on the strangely close and strangely clean beach? Perhaps go swimming? Beware the whales! | ||
*Unfortunately, the surface of the Ocean is deceptively shifting, making mapping nearly impossible. However, there are specific areas. | |||
*Located somewhere on the surface is a mysterious island, where you can dedicate yourself to [[Kaiju (dedication)|Kaiju]], the aspect of Earth. | |||
<br> | |||
Unfortunately, the surface of the Ocean is deceptively shifting, making mapping nearly impossible. However, there are specific areas. | <br> | ||
==Quests & Points of Interest:== | |||
*[[Kaiju (dedication)]] | |||
*<nowiki>[[Found another Quest? Add it here!]]</nowiki> | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
====List of Monsters found within the {{PAGENAME}} area==== | |||
{|class='wikitable' style="float:left; float:top; margin:10px;" | |||
! scope='row' colspan="2"|The Ocean Surface: Levels 10-15 | |||
|- | |||
|Mutation | |||
|Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Horseshoe Crab]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inflatable Turtle Raft]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lobster]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Puffin]] | |||
|***** | |||
|} | |||
{|class='wikitable' style="float:left; float:top; margin:10px;" | |||
! scope='row' colspan="2"|Ocean Depth 1: Levels 15-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Mutation | |||
|Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jellyfish]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Hydra]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anthro Dolphin]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Squid Girl]] | |||
|***** | |||
|} | |||
{|class='wikitable' style="float:left; float:top; margin:10px;" | |||
! scope='row' colspan="2"|Ocean Depth 2: Levels 20-25 | |||
|- | |||
|Mutation | |||
|Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Hydra]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Killer Whale]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anthro Dolphin]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Squid Girl]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aquafeline]] | |||
|***** | |||
|} | |||
{|class='wikitable' style="float:left; float:top; margin:10px;" | |||
! scope='row' colspan="2"|Ocean Depth 3: Levels 25-30 | |||
|- | |||
|Mutation | |||
|Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clownfish]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Killer Whale]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Octopus Guy]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Man-o-War]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Swordfish]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sea Tiger ]] | |||
|***** | |||
|} | |||
{|class='wikitable' style="float:left; float:top; margin:10px;" | |||
! scope='row' colspan="2"|Ocean Depth 4: Levels 30-25 | |||
|- | |||
|Mutation | |||
|Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clownfish]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anglerfish]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Dragon]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bull Shark]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Octopus Guy ]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sea Tiger]] | |||
|***** | |||
|} | |||
{|class='wikitable' style="float:left; float:top; margin:10px;" | |||
! scope='row' colspan="2"|Ocean Floor: Levels 33-50 | |||
|- | |||
|Mutation | |||
|Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Priapan Orca]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anglerfish]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Dragon]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bull Shark]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Octopus Guy]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mantis Shrimp]] | |||
|**** | |||
|} | |||
{|class='wikitable' style="float:left; float:top; margin:10px;" | |||
! scope='row' colspan="2"|Ocean Harem: Levels 55-65 | |||
|- | |||
|Mutation | |||
|Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Feesh]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Merfolk]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[Swell Shark]] | |||
|***** | |||
|- | |||
|[[TittyPus]] | |||
|***** | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Locations]] | [[Category:Locations]] | ||
Revision as of 04:52, 12 May 2020
Description
- The Ocean! Who wouldn't want to be here, spend a day relaxing on the strangely close and strangely clean beach? Perhaps go swimming? Beware the whales!
- Unfortunately, the surface of the Ocean is deceptively shifting, making mapping nearly impossible. However, there are specific areas.
- Located somewhere on the surface is a mysterious island, where you can dedicate yourself to Kaiju, the aspect of Earth.
Quests & Points of Interest:
- Kaiju (dedication)
- [[Found another Quest? Add it here!]]
List of Monsters found within the The Ocean area
| The Ocean Surface: Levels 10-15 | |
|---|---|
| Mutation | Rank |
| Horseshoe Crab | ***** |
| Inflatable Turtle Raft | ***** |
| Lobster | ***** |
| Puffin | ***** |
| Ocean Depth 1: Levels 15-20 | |
|---|---|
| Mutation | Rank |
| Jellyfish | ***** |
| Water Hydra | ***** |
| Anthro Dolphin | ***** |
| Squid Girl | ***** |
| Ocean Depth 2: Levels 20-25 | |
|---|---|
| Mutation | Rank |
| Water Hydra | ***** |
| Killer Whale | ***** |
| Anthro Dolphin | ***** |
| Squid Girl | ***** |
| Aquafeline | ***** |
| Ocean Depth 3: Levels 25-30 | |
|---|---|
| Mutation | Rank |
| Clownfish | ***** |
| Killer Whale | ***** |
| Octopus Guy | ***** |
| Man-o-War | ***** |
| Swordfish | ***** |
| Sea Tiger | ***** |
| Ocean Depth 4: Levels 30-25 | |
|---|---|
| Mutation | Rank |
| Clownfish | ***** |
| Anglerfish | ***** |
| Water Dragon | ***** |
| Bull Shark | ***** |
| Octopus Guy | ***** |
| Sea Tiger | ***** |
| Ocean Floor: Levels 33-50 | |
|---|---|
| Mutation | Rank |
| Priapan Orca | ***** |
| Anglerfish | ***** |
| Water Dragon | ***** |
| Bull Shark | ***** |
| Octopus Guy | ***** |
| Mantis Shrimp | **** |
| Ocean Harem: Levels 55-65 | |
|---|---|
| Mutation | Rank |
| Feesh | ***** |
| Merfolk | ***** |
| Swell Shark | ***** |
| TittyPus | ***** |
This category currently contains no pages or media.