Professions: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Updated the list to include several professions that were added in the past year. |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[Theology]] | | [[Theology]] | ||
| [[Comprehension]] | | [[Comprehension]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Armor Pilot]] | |||
| '''[[Brawling]]''' | |||
| '''[[Armor]]''' | |||
| '''[[Evasion]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Artist]] | | [[Artist]] | ||
| Line 111: | Line 116: | ||
| [[Medicine]] | | [[Medicine]] | ||
| [[Willpower]] | | [[Willpower]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Church Archivist]] | |||
| [[Theology]] | |||
| [[Stealth]] | |||
| '''[[Evasion]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Contractor]] | | [[Contractor]] | ||
| Line 256: | Line 266: | ||
| '''[[Stealth]]''' | | '''[[Stealth]]''' | ||
| '''[[Evasion]]''' | | '''[[Evasion]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meatball Surgeon]] | |||
| [[Underworld]] | |||
| '''[[First Aid]]''' | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media Marketer]] | | [[Media Marketer]] | ||
| Line 457: | Line 473: | ||
| [[Legends]] | | [[Legends]] | ||
| [[Acrobatics]] | | [[Acrobatics]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wasteland Scout]] | |||
| [[Stealth]] | |||
| [[Perception]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wild Beast]] | | [[Wild Beast]] | ||
Revision as of 00:28, 16 January 2019
A filled table form of Category:Professions, with hyperlinks. Combat proficiencies are in bold.
Player Tetrikitty put together a useful Flash app to help find proficiencies you are interested in, at: http://www.fastswf.com/Wqdv9mk
Player Zixis put together a Google docs spreadsheet for helping plan out your professions, at: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/17FD2FinGXtdxKcSvAVBLwzJi9ZrP_Ow4zQLuPJLKIVw/edit#gid=0