Main Page: Difference between revisions
→This Wiki: Table-ized the category listing. |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
The wiki is supposed to become an informative source for new and old Flexible Survival MUD players alike. As such it needs more of the following: | The wiki is supposed to become an informative source for new and old Flexible Survival MUD players alike. As such it needs more of the following: | ||
{|cellspacing="1" border="1" cellpadding="1" width="100%" | |||
|[[:Category:Theme|Theme]] | |||
|[[:Category:Guides|Guides]] | |||
|[[:Category:Code|Code]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Merits|Merits]] | |||
|[[:Category:Perks|Perks]] | |||
|[[:Category:Skills|Skills]] | |||
|[[:Category:Professions|Professions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Weapons|Weapons]] | |||
|[[:Category:Items|Items]] | |||
|[[:Category:Mutant_powers|Mutant Powers]] | |||
|[[:Category:Monsters|Monsters]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Group_upgrades|Group Upgrades]] | |||
|[[:Category:Dedications|Dedications]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Special:ListUsers|Players]] | |||
|[[:Category:FanArt|Fan Art]] | |||
|[[:Category:FanFiction|Fan Fiction]] | |||
|[[:Category:RPLogs|RP Logs]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 01:04, 13 April 2011
Welcome to the Flexible Survival Wiki.

Flexible Survival is a supporting Wiki for the text-based Flexible Survival MUD created by Nuku Valente.
It's storyline is based in a not too distant past of 2008, containing scifi elements about a nanite-based virus outbreak and it's mutation-inducing consequences. The game is based on roleplay and classic hack'n'slash combat.
Sites of Interest
Getting Started
How to connect to Flexible Survival MUD:
1. Download a MUSH/MUD/MUX client. A list of clients can be found here: Clients
2. Use your client to connect to flexiblesurvival.com port 2000
3. Type 'create yourcharactername yourpassword' and join the moshpit of mutates and survivors!
Don't want to download a client? Click web.flexiblesurvival.com/play
This Wiki
The wiki is supposed to become an informative source for new and old Flexible Survival MUD players alike. As such it needs more of the following:
| Theme | Guides | Code | |
| Merits | Perks | Skills | Professions |
| Weapons | Items | Mutant Powers | Monsters |
| Group Upgrades | Dedications | ||
| Players | Fan Art | Fan Fiction | RP Logs |