Endurance: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
updated info |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Ask the ladies, they'll tell you, a man has to have endurance. You got | |||
it, they don't. Oh yea! +10/20/30% passive energy recovery, in and out | |||
of combat, increase max energy by 3/6/9. The energy cost of powers and | |||
items is also reduced by 3/6/10%. | |||
==Available In== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| | | [[Anarchist]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Berserker]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Brawler]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Captivator]] || 3 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Classless]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Combat Medic]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Determinator]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Heavy Fighter]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Midnight Templar]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Milk Maiden]] || 3 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Mobster]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Monster Monarch]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Monstrosity]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nurturer]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pack Rat]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plague Doctor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Point Man]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raccoon Guardian]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sniper]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wasteland Paladin]] || 2 | |||
|} | |||
Normal energy returns at 5 per round, plus 0.07 per level. | Normal energy returns at 5 per round, plus 0.07 per level. | ||
[[Category:Combat Skills]] | [[Category:Combat Skills]] | ||
Revision as of 04:41, 8 May 2016
Ask the ladies, they'll tell you, a man has to have endurance. You got it, they don't. Oh yea! +10/20/30% passive energy recovery, in and out of combat, increase max energy by 3/6/9. The energy cost of powers and items is also reduced by 3/6/10%.
Available In
| Anarchist | 2 |
| Berserker | 1 |
| Brawler | 2 |
| Captivator | 3 |
| Classless | 1 |
| Combat Medic | 2 |
| Determinator | 2 |
| Heavy Fighter | 2 |
| Midnight Templar | 2 |
| Milk Maiden | 3 |
| Mobster | 2 |
| Monster Monarch | 2 |
| Monstrosity | 3 |
| Nurturer | 2 |
| Pack Rat | 1 |
| Plague Doctor | 1 |
| Point Man | 2 |
| Raccoon Guardian | 2 |
| Sniper | 2 |
| Wasteland Paladin | 2 |
Normal energy returns at 5 per round, plus 0.07 per level.