Zen/Relationships: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Friend | |Friend | ||
|After he seduced Kamryn, Zen ultimately decided that he wanted someone exclusively for himself. | |After he seduced Kamryn, Zen ultimately decided that he wanted someone exclusively for himself. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Debbie]] | |||
|Friend | |||
|She is a dear friend with a competitive nature. She was also a great accomplice to a few of Zen's schemes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mercia]] | |||
|Friend | |||
|She is compassionate and loving. Her intimate relationship with Magnus prevented them from being something more. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 11 April 2021
| Relationships | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Type | Note |
| Sheela | Exclusive Mate | She is the one who tamed his heart, promising to dedicate herself to him and him alone. |
| Lin | Close Friend | He is a true friend who stuck with him after his decision to dedicate himself to Sheela. |
| Kamryn | Close Friend | She was his first lover since arriving at Fairhaven. Zen's desire for exclusivity was ultimately what pulled them apart. |
| Kar-Dragon | Close Friend | He was Zen's second lover. For a time, there was a 3-way bond between Kamryn, Kar-Dragon, and himself. |
| Magnus | Friend | After he seduced Kamryn, Zen ultimately decided that he wanted someone exclusively for himself. |
| Debbie | Friend | She is a dear friend with a competitive nature. She was also a great accomplice to a few of Zen's schemes. |
| Mercia | Friend | She is compassionate and loving. Her intimate relationship with Magnus prevented them from being something more. |