Reactive: Difference between revisions

From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Samhall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Samhall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Get your mind out of the gutter, sheesh. Each point of this skill
Use your enemies' force against them. Gain a permanent 5/10/15 magnitude PhysicalDamageReturn status (applied after soft caps). When combined with Front Row, your physical counter-attacks will generate additional aggro.
reduces damage resistance of enemies struck with your attacks by
2(level modified). Only works for your own attacks, does not assist
allies. Also reduces dodge resist by 2/4/6.(Ex. 25%->23/21/19%)
Against HPBuffer, it decreases the amount blocked(while still reducing
the hpbuffer the full amount) by 10/20/30%.


==Available In==
==Available In Classes==
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
| [[Anarchist]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Berserker]] || 1
| [[Berserker]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Blood Warrior]] || 1
| [[Classless]] || 0.4
|-
|-
| [[Brawler]] || 2
| [[Hedonist]] || 2
|-
|-
| [[Classless]] || 1
| [[Incorrigible Jerk]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Determinator]] || 1
| [[Stealth Ninja]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Heavy Fighter]] || 3
| [[Tousky Party Escort]] || 2
|-
|-
| [[Monster Monarch]] || 1
| [[Wind Blade]] || 1
|}
==Available In Roles==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[Monstrosity]] || 2
| [[Acrobat]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Nurturer]] || 1
| [[Active Tank]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Sniper]] || 3
| [[Repeat DPS]] || 1
|}
|}
[[Category:Combat Skills]]
[[Category:Combat Skills]]

Latest revision as of 17:54, 13 September 2023

Use your enemies' force against them. Gain a permanent 5/10/15 magnitude PhysicalDamageReturn status (applied after soft caps). When combined with Front Row, your physical counter-attacks will generate additional aggro.

Available In Classes

Berserker 1
Classless 0.4
Hedonist 2
Incorrigible Jerk 1
Stealth Ninja 1
Tousky Party Escort 2
Wind Blade 1

Available In Roles

Acrobat 1
Active Tank 1
Repeat DPS 1