Category:Stats Trainer (SP): Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
m added links to NPC names |
m Added another table entry and note regarding the method |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following lists NPCs in Single-Player that can train the player in base stats such as Strength, Dexterity, Stamina, Charisma, Perception, and Intelligence.<br /> <br /> Note: Each trainer may have a cap on how much that stat can be trained up to. | The following lists NPCs in Single-Player that can train the player in base stats such as Strength, Dexterity, Stamina, Charisma, Perception, and Intelligence.<br /> <br /> Note: Each trainer may have a cap on how much that stat can be trained up to. | ||
<br /> Note 2: You can find out how to get to the NPC via their links below. | <br /> Note 2: You can find out how to get to the NPC via their links below. | ||
<br /> Note 3: Only can increase this stat via this trainer twice. | |||
<br /> Note 4: Random (has a random chance to occur) / Fixed (it is going to occur) / Roll (A roll check based on a current stat before determining if you get the increase) | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Base State !! NPC !! Cap Lvl | ! Base State !! NPC !! Cap Lvl !! Effect | ||
|- | |||
| Strength || [[Randy]] || 18 || Fixed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strength || [[ | | Strength || [[Carl]] || -- || Random | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dexterity || [[Randy]] || 18 || Fixed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dexterity || [[ | | Dexterity || [[Midnight]] || 24 || Roll | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dexterity || [[ | | Dexterity || [[Carl]] || -- || Random | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stamina || [[Randy]] || 18 || Fixed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stamina || [[ | | Stamina || [[Carl]] || -- || Random | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Intelligence || [[Beverly]] || 20 || Random/Roll | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dexterity || [[Beverly]] || See Note 3 || Random/Fixed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charisma || [[Janice]] || 24 | | Charisma || [[Janice]] || 24 || Roll | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Perception || [[Solstice]] || 20 | | Perception || [[Solstice]] || 20 || Roll | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:14, 11 September 2020
The following lists NPCs in Single-Player that can train the player in base stats such as Strength, Dexterity, Stamina, Charisma, Perception, and Intelligence.
Note: Each trainer may have a cap on how much that stat can be trained up to.
Note 2: You can find out how to get to the NPC via their links below.
Note 3: Only can increase this stat via this trainer twice.
Note 4: Random (has a random chance to occur) / Fixed (it is going to occur) / Roll (A roll check based on a current stat before determining if you get the increase)
| Base State | NPC | Cap Lvl | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength | Randy | 18 | Fixed |
| Strength | Carl | -- | Random |
| Dexterity | Randy | 18 | Fixed |
| Dexterity | Midnight | 24 | Roll |
| Dexterity | Carl | -- | Random |
| Stamina | Randy | 18 | Fixed |
| Stamina | Carl | -- | Random |
| Intelligence | Beverly | 20 | Random/Roll |
| Dexterity | Beverly | See Note 3 | Random/Fixed |
| Charisma | Janice | 24 | Roll |
| Perception | Solstice | 20 | Roll |