Bewitched: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Creating page! |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
No, you're not actually hexed, but it sure seems that way. Statuses laid on you in combat twist and turn, causing a positive buff for double the debuff's duration at 5/10/15% of its magnitude. Until cleared this simply lowers the effect of the debuff, but once cleared the buff remains. This includes lingering DoT effects changed into Regen. It's a curious defense. Bewitched also wards against hostile statuses as per Warded skill at 3/6/9%. When you are struck with a negative complementary status (such as shaken), bewitched will give you the positive version (lockedon) for a duration of 20% of the negative per point (60% of the duration at bewitched 3). | |||
==Available In Classes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brother's Keeper]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Captivator]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Classless]] || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
| | | [[Cursed Lover]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Fox Magician]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Hell Raiser]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Point Man]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Raccoon Guardian]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Tormentor]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Tousky Party Escort]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tukupar Itar]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twilight Breaker]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acrobat]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agent of Chaos]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[AoE DPS]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buffer]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleric]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tank]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Combat Skills]] | [[Category:Combat Skills]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:53, 13 September 2023
No, you're not actually hexed, but it sure seems that way. Statuses laid on you in combat twist and turn, causing a positive buff for double the debuff's duration at 5/10/15% of its magnitude. Until cleared this simply lowers the effect of the debuff, but once cleared the buff remains. This includes lingering DoT effects changed into Regen. It's a curious defense. Bewitched also wards against hostile statuses as per Warded skill at 3/6/9%. When you are struck with a negative complementary status (such as shaken), bewitched will give you the positive version (lockedon) for a duration of 20% of the negative per point (60% of the duration at bewitched 3).
Available In Classes
| Brother's Keeper | 1 |
| Captivator | 1 |
| Classless | 0.4 |
| Cursed Lover | 1 |
| Fox Magician | 1 |
| Hell Raiser | 1 |
| Point Man | 1 |
| Raccoon Guardian | 1 |
| Tormentor | 1 |
| Tousky Party Escort | 1 |
| Tukupar Itar | 1 |
| Twilight Breaker | 1 |
Available In Roles
| Acrobat | 1 |
| Agent of Chaos | 1 |
| AoE DPS | 1 |
| Buffer | 1 |
| Cleric | 1 |
| Tank | 1 |