Milk Maiden: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (446 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Milk Maiden= | =Milk Maiden= | ||
You bear a heavy burden. While for most people this would be on your back, this was not your lot in life. Your burden rides on your chest, full of sweet restoring nutrition to stave off hunger and pain in your friends. They need not fear so long as you're around. Your milk is the solution to all their problems.<br> <br> | You bear a heavy burden. While for most people this would be on your back, this was not your lot in life. Your burden rides on your chest, full of sweet restoring nutrition to stave off hunger and pain in your friends. They need not fear so long as you're around. Your milk is the solution to all of their problems.<br> <br>This is a dedication-linked class. You can either dedicate to Cow Maiden or purchase the class for freecred at the dedication point to obtain it. Using Wasteland Warrior to dedicate to Cow Maiden for free will not grant the class. | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
|Level 10|| [[Milk Cleanse]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Does a Body Good]] | |Level 15|| [[Does a Body Good]] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[Pasteurization]] | |Level 35|| [[Pasteurization]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 40|| [[Infectious Vitality]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[Always Whole]] | |Level 45|| [[Always Whole]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Controlled Burst | | Controlled Burst | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 29: | ||
| Healing | | Healing | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |||
| Health | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lingering Kindness | | Lingering Kindness | ||
Latest revision as of 02:45, 15 May 2025
Milk Maiden
You bear a heavy burden. While for most people this would be on your back, this was not your lot in life. Your burden rides on your chest, full of sweet restoring nutrition to stave off hunger and pain in your friends. They need not fear so long as you're around. Your milk is the solution to all of their problems.
This is a dedication-linked class. You can either dedicate to Cow Maiden or purchase the class for freecred at the dedication point to obtain it. Using Wasteland Warrior to dedicate to Cow Maiden for free will not grant the class.
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Milk Cleanse |
| Level 15 | Does a Body Good |
| Level 25 | Calcium Enriched |
| Level 35 | Pasteurization |
| Level 40 | Infectious Vitality |
| Level 45 | Always Whole |
| Controlled Burst | 1 |
| Endurance | 1 |
| Fast Loading | 1 |
| Healing | 2 |
| Health | 1 |
| Lingering Kindness | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Support | 1 |
| Warded | 1 |