Professions: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Redirected page to Category:Professions |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Professions have been removed from the game. This page is only historical information.''' | |||
A filled table form of [[:Category:Professions]], with hyperlinks. Combat proficiencies are in bold. | |||
Player Tetrikitty put together a useful Flash app to help find proficiencies you are interested in, at: http://www.fastswf.com/Wqdv9mk | |||
Player Zixis put together a Google docs spreadsheet for helping plan out your professions, at: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/17FD2FinGXtdxKcSvAVBLwzJi9ZrP_Ow4zQLuPJLKIVw/edit#gid=0 | |||
{| border="1" align="center" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Profession | |||
! Skill 1 | |||
! Skill 2 | |||
! Skill 3 | |||
! Skill 4 | |||
! Skill 5 | |||
! Skill 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agent]] | |||
| [[Design]] | |||
| '''[[Fortitude]]''' | |||
| [[Running]] | |||
| [[Strength]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anonymous Member]] | |||
| [[Computer]] | |||
| [[Underworld]] | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcane Historian]] | |||
| [[Legends]] | |||
| [[History]] | |||
| [[Theology]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcane Researcher]] | |||
| [[Research]] | |||
| [[Theology]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor Pilot]] | |||
| '''[[Brawling]]''' | |||
| '''[[Armor]]''' | |||
| '''[[Evasion]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Artist]] | |||
| [[Design]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Athlete]] | |||
| [[Running]] | |||
| [[Strength]] | |||
| [[Acrobatics]] | |||
| [[Climbing]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Banker]] | |||
| [[Economics]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baseball Player]] | |||
| [[Running]] | |||
| '''[[Melee]]''' | |||
| '''[[Marksmanship]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Damn Hero]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
| [[Security]] | |||
| [[Xeno]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Biotech Engineer]] | |||
| [[Medicine]] | |||
| [[Installation]] | |||
| [[Underworld]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blackmailer]] | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blood Pit Contender]] | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
| [[Underworld]] | |||
| [[Strength]] | |||
| [[Acrobatics]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bouncer]] | |||
| '''[[Brawling]]''' | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
| '''[[Fortitude]]''' | |||
| [[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boxing Champ]] | |||
| '''[[Brawling]]''' | |||
| [[Willpower]] | |||
| '''[[Evasion]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Campus Security]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
| [[Security]] | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Castaway]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
| [[Climbing]] | |||
| [[Strength]] | |||
| [[Acrobatics]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chaplain]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
| [[Legends]] | |||
| [[Medicine]] | |||
| [[Willpower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Church Archivist]] | |||
| [[Theology]] | |||
| [[Stealth]] | |||
| '''[[Evasion]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Contractor]] | |||
| [[Installation]] | |||
| [[Design]] | |||
| [[Economics]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cultist]] | |||
| [[Underworld]] | |||
| [[Theology]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
| [[Willpower]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Detective]] | |||
| '''[[Stealth]]''' | |||
| '''[[Perception]]''' | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diplomat]] | |||
| [[History]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Distillery Expert]] | |||
| [[Underworld]] | |||
| [[Research]] | |||
| [[Installation]] | |||
| [[Design]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doctor]] | |||
| [[Medicine]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
| [[Research]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dogged Reporter]] | |||
| [[Computer]] | |||
| [[History]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doomsday Prepper]] | |||
| [[Computer]] | |||
| [[Economics]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
| [[Security]] | |||
| [[Willpower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Engineer]] | |||
| [[Installation]] | |||
| [[Research]] | |||
| [[Design]] | |||
| [[Strength]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Executive]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
| [[Economics]] | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fence]] | |||
| [[Economics]] | |||
| [[History]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
| [[Underworld]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Field Archaeologist]] | |||
| [[Legends]] | |||
| [[Research]] | |||
| [[Strength]] | |||
| [[Climbing]] | |||
| [[Acrobatics]] | |||
| [[Running]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Field Doctor]] | |||
| [[Medicine]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
| [[Running]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fortune Teller]] | |||
| [[Theology]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Geneticist]] | |||
| [[Medicine]] | |||
| [[Xeno]] | |||
| [[Research]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
| [[History]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Historian]] | |||
| [[Legends]] | |||
| [[History]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inquisitioner]] | |||
| [[Theology]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Internet Hacker]] | |||
| [[Computer]] | |||
| [[Research]] | |||
| [[Security]] | |||
| [[Installation]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Law Enforcer]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Willpower]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lawyer]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
| [[Underworld]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Locksmith]] | |||
| [[Security]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
| [[Installation]] | |||
| [[Design]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magnificent Bastard]] | |||
| [[Security]] | |||
| [[Underworld]] | |||
| [[Design]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
| [[Willpower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Manipulator]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
| [[Security]] | |||
| '''[[Stealth]]''' | |||
| '''[[Evasion]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meatball Surgeon]] | |||
| [[Underworld]] | |||
| '''[[First Aid]]''' | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media Marketer]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
| [[Economics]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Military Officer]] | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
| [[Running]] | |||
| [[Strength]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minuteman]] | |||
| '''[[Marksmanship]]''' | |||
| '''[[Perception]]''' | |||
| [[Willpower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Modern Day Warrior]] | |||
| '''[[Melee]]''' | |||
| '''[[Marksmanship]]''' | |||
| '''[[Armor]]''' | |||
| '''[[Evasion]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mutant Therapist]] | |||
| '''[[Sexual]]''' | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Willpower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nanomagic Designer]] | |||
| [[Computer]] | |||
| [[Research]] | |||
| [[Design]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
| [[Willpower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nanosurgeon]] | |||
| [[Medicine]] | |||
| [[Research]] | |||
| [[Computer]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Operative]] | |||
| [[Computer]] | |||
| [[Running]] | |||
| [[Acrobatics]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patent Clerk]] | |||
| [[Design]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Porn Star]] | |||
| '''[[Sexual]]''' | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| '''[[Fortitude]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Prostitute]] | |||
| '''[[Sexual]]''' | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quarterback]] | |||
| '''[[Armor]]''' | |||
| '''[[Fortitude]]''' | |||
| [[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roboticist]] | |||
| [[Xeno]] | |||
| [[Computer]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
| [[Installation]] | |||
| [[Design]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roleplayer]] | |||
| [[Xeno]] | |||
| [[Legends]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
| [[Willpower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[SCA Member]] | |||
| '''[[Melee]]''' | |||
| '''[[Armor]]''' | |||
| [[History]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scientist]] | |||
| [[Computer]] | |||
| [[Installation]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
| [[Research]] | |||
| [[Xeno]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scout]] | |||
| [[Xeno]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
| [[Running]] | |||
| [[Climbing]] | |||
| [[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Service Stud]] | |||
| '''[[Sexual]]''' | |||
| [[Strength]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
| '''[[Fortitude]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sexual Therapist]] | |||
| '''[[Sexual]]''' | |||
| '''[[First Aid]]''' | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shaman]] | |||
| [[Theology]] | |||
| [[Medicine]] | |||
| [[Acrobatics]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smuggler]] | |||
| [[Economics]] | |||
| [[Underworld]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soldier]] | |||
| [[Running]] | |||
| [[Strength]] | |||
| [[Climbing]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sports Coach]] | |||
| [[Running]] | |||
| [[Acrobatics]] | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
| [[Economics]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Storyteller]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
| [[Legends]] | |||
| [[History]] | |||
| [[Theology]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stunt Double]] | |||
| '''[[Evasion]]''' | |||
| '''[[Fortitude]]''' | |||
| [[Acrobatics]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Swashbuckler]] | |||
| '''[[Perception]]''' | |||
| '''[[Melee]]''' | |||
| [[Climbing]] | |||
| [[Acrobatics]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teacher]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Negotiation]] | |||
| [[Research]] | |||
| [[Willpower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Technician]] | |||
| [[Design]] | |||
| [[Computer]] | |||
| [[Installation]] | |||
| [[Research]] | |||
| [[Security]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thug]] | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
| [[Underworld]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
| [[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tomb Raider]] | |||
| [[Security]] | |||
| [[Legends]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
| [[Acrobatics]] | |||
| [[Climbing]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trained Nurse]] | |||
| [[Medicine]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Management]] | |||
| [[Willpower]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Treasure Hunter]] | |||
| [[Design]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
| [[History]] | |||
| [[Legends]] | |||
| [[Acrobatics]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wasteland Scout]] | |||
| [[Stealth]] | |||
| [[Perception]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wild Beast]] | |||
| '''[[Brawling]]''' | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wilderness Ranger]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
| '''[[Perception]]''' | |||
| '''[[Armor]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xeno Biologist]] | |||
| [[Xeno]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
| [[Research]] | |||
| [[Medicine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xeno Psychologist]] | |||
| [[Xeno]] | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Medicine]] | |||
| [[Comprehension]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 00:11, 19 September 2023
Professions have been removed from the game. This page is only historical information.
A filled table form of Category:Professions, with hyperlinks. Combat proficiencies are in bold.
Player Tetrikitty put together a useful Flash app to help find proficiencies you are interested in, at: http://www.fastswf.com/Wqdv9mk
Player Zixis put together a Google docs spreadsheet for helping plan out your professions, at: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/17FD2FinGXtdxKcSvAVBLwzJi9ZrP_Ow4zQLuPJLKIVw/edit#gid=0